Jump to content

Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008/Attendees: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
No edit summary
Cassidy (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
| bernie@codewiz.org
| bernie@codewiz.org
| Sugar Labs infrastructure <br/> Meeting mismanagement
| Sugar Labs infrastructure <br/> Meeting mismanagement
|-
| [[User:Cassidy|Cassidy]]
| Guillaume Desmottes
| guillaume.desmottes@collabora.co.uk
| Telepathy, Collaboration framework
|-
|-
| [[User:brendan0powers|brendan0powers]]
| [[User:brendan0powers|brendan0powers]]
Line 71: Line 76:
*[[User:Yamaplos|Yamandú Ploskonka]] (speaker) 15th eve to 20th afternoon
*[[User:Yamaplos|Yamandú Ploskonka]] (speaker) 15th eve to 20th afternoon
* Christian Marc Schmidt
* Christian Marc Schmidt
* [[User:Cassidy|Guillaume Desmottes]]
* [[User:Chris|Chris Rowe]] (speaker) Open Learning Exchange ([http://ole.org OLE])
* [[User:Chris|Chris Rowe]] (speaker) Open Learning Exchange ([http://ole.org OLE])
* Ryan Kabir
* Ryan Kabir

Revision as of 11:35, 18 November 2008

Wiki Real Name e-mail Works on
Bemasc Ben Schwartz bmschwar@fas.harvard.edu Random Community guy
Bernie Bernie Innocenti bernie@codewiz.org Sugar Labs infrastructure
Meeting mismanagement
Cassidy Guillaume Desmottes guillaume.desmottes@collabora.co.uk Telepathy, Collaboration framework
brendan0powers Brendan Powers brendan@resara.com Not sure yet
Eben Eben Eliason eben@laptop.org Sugar UI
N/A (joef) Joseph (Joe) Feinstein joe at laptop dot org OLPC QA
Marcopg Marco Pesenti Gritti mpgritti@gmail.com Sugar über developer
Mchua Mallory (Mel) Chua mel at laptop dot org OLPC QA (community testing)
SL volunteer (welcome-wagon)
rkabir Ryan Kabir rkabir@alum.mit.edu TBD
Tomeu Tomeu Vizoso tomeu@tomeuvizoso.net Sugar developer

Add yourself to this table in wiki username order


Unsorted attendees

please move your entry to the table above

  • C. Scott Ananian (speaker)
  • Michael Stone (speaker)
  • Chris Ball (speaker)
  • Martin Langhoff (?) (speaker)
  • Walter Bender (at the end of the week) (speaker)
  • Wade Brainerd (Monday at least)
  • Caroline Meeks
  • David Farning
  • Greg de Koenigsberg
  • Brian Jordan
  • Edward Mokurai Cherlin (Silicon Valley) 16 eve-22 afternoon
  • Greg S. Will try to stop by when I can. Waiting to see the agenda to figure out exactly when.
  • John Tierney
  • Yamandú Ploskonka (speaker) 15th eve to 20th afternoon
  • Christian Marc Schmidt
  • Chris Rowe (speaker) Open Learning Exchange (OLE)
  • Ryan Kabir