Alexmihai (talk | contribs)
Tag: visualeditor
Alexmihai (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: visualeditor
Line 81: Line 81:
|16
|16
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/compress-activity Compress]
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/compress-activity Compress]
|-
|17
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/colgadito-activity Colgadito] x
|-
|-
|18
|18
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/ayni-activity Ayni]
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/ayni-activity Ayni]
|-
|
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/flipsticks Flipsticks] x
|-
|19
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/ajedrez-activity Ajedrez] x
|-
|-
|20
|20
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/ahorcadito-activity Ahocradito]
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/ahorcadito-activity Ahocradito]
|-
|21
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/adivinanzas-activity Adivinanzas] x
|-
|-
|22
|22
Line 114: Line 102:
|
|
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/amazonas-activity Amazonas] v
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/amazonas-activity Amazonas] v
|-
|
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/i-can-read-activity I-Can-Read] x
|-
|-
|
|
Line 135: Line 120:
|
|
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/iknowEditor iknowEditor] v
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/iknowEditor iknowEditor] v
|-
|25
|[https://github.com/sugarlabs/gogo Gogo] x
|}
|}
* What is the timeline for development of your project? The Summer of Code work period is from mid-May  to mid-August; tell us what you will be working on each week. (As the summer goes on, you and your mentor will adjust your schedule, but it's good to have a plan at the beginning so you have an idea of where you're headed.) Note that you should probably plan to have something "working and 90% done" by the midterm evaluation (end of June); the last steps always take longer than you think, and we will consider cancelling projects which are not mostly working by then.
* What is the timeline for development of your project? The Summer of Code work period is from mid-May  to mid-August; tell us what you will be working on each week. (As the summer goes on, you and your mentor will adjust your schedule, but it's good to have a plan at the beginning so you have an idea of where you're headed.) Note that you should probably plan to have something "working and 90% done" by the midterm evaluation (end of June); the last steps always take longer than you think, and we will consider cancelling projects which are not mostly working by then.