Activity Team/Activity Status: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: visualeditor-switched
Line 65: Line 65:


==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/instrument-player instrument-player]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/instrument-player instrument-player]
|A variety of instruments to ...
|A variety of instruments to ...
|Greg Thompson
|Unmaintained, untouched since 2008
|
|
|Needs Csound packaging
|Needs Csound packaging
Line 73: Line 73:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/funnytalk funnytalk]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/funnytalk funnytalk]
|Record and alter voice with ...
|Record and alter voice with ...
|Jacob Joaquin
|Jacob Joaquin
Line 81: Line 81:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/bridge bridge]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/bridge bridge]
|Bridge building game
|Bridge building game
|Nirav Patel, Daniel Drake
|Nirav Patel, Daniel Drake
Line 89: Line 89:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/bundleactivity bundleactivity]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/bundleactivity bundleactivity]
|Create and manipulate activity and content bundles
|Create and manipulate activity and content bundles
|[[olpc:User:Lbarnett]]
|[[olpc:User:Lbarnett]]
Line 97: Line 97:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/candy candy]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/candy candy]
|Automated python tutor
|Automated python tutor
|Anthony Taranto
|Anthony Taranto
Line 114: Line 114:


==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/fiftytwo fiftytwo]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/fiftytwo fiftytwo]
|A set of card games
|A set of card games
|KAWK
|KAWK
Line 122: Line 122:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/gambiarra gambiarra]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/gambiarra gambiarra]
|Incredible Machine-like game
|Incredible Machine-like game
|Luiz Carlos Irber ...
|Luiz Carlos Irber ...
Line 130: Line 130:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/help help]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/help help]
|OLPC Help activity
|OLPC Help activity
|Brian Jordan
|Brian Jordan
Line 148: Line 148:


==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/isis isis]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/isis isis]
|Interactive fiction authoring ...
|Interactive fiction authoring ...
|Roberto Faga Jr
|Roberto Faga Jr
Line 156: Line 156:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/lab lab]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/lab lab]
|A scientific analysis and ...
|A scientific analysis and ...
|Nicholas Sinnott ...
|Nicholas Sinnott ...
Line 164: Line 164:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/larry larry]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/gitactivities/larry larry]
|RPG that teaches foreign langu ...
|RPG that teaches foreign langu ...
|Melanie Kim
|Melanie Kim
Line 180: Line 180:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/picker picker]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/picker picker]
|Lightweight system and process ...
|Lightweight system and process ...
|Riccardo Lucchese
|Riccardo Lucchese
Line 197: Line 197:


==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/talkntype talkntype]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/talkntype talkntype]
|A spelling game using speech ...
|A spelling game using speech ...
|Thomas Hannen
|Thomas Hannen
Line 205: Line 205:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/time time]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/time time]
|Time telling activity
|Time telling activity
|Jason Rock
|Jason Rock
Line 213: Line 213:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/xo-lambda xo-lambda]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/activities/xo-lambda xo-lambda]
|XO-Lambda is a simple Lisp ...
|XO-Lambda is a simple Lisp ...
|Antoine v. Gelder
|Antoine v. Gelder
Line 221: Line 221:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=ebook-browser-reader ebook-browser-reader]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/ebook-browser-reader ebook-browser-reader]
|Browser-based JavaScript eBook ...
|Browser-based JavaScript eBook ...
|John Resig
|John Resig
Line 229: Line 229:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=mamamedia/mamamedia-activity-center mamamedia-activity-center]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/mamamedia/mamamedia-activity-center mamamedia-activity-center]
|MaMaMedia Activity Center
|MaMaMedia Activity Center
|Carlos Neves
|Carlos Neves
Line 237: Line 237:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=mamamedia/mamamedia-teacher-center mamamedia-teacher-center]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/mamamedia/mamamedia-teacher-center mamamedia-teacher-center]
|MaMaMedia Teacher Center
|MaMaMedia Teacher Center
|Carlos Neves
|Carlos Neves
Line 246: Line 246:


==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=projects/PlayGo PlayGo]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/projects/PlayGo PlayGo]
|The ancient game of Go
|The ancient game of Go
|Gerard J. Cerchio
|Gerard J. Cerchio
Line 263: Line 263:


==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=projects/barcode barcode]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/projects/barcode barcode]
|Barcode reader for pubkey ...
|Barcode reader for pubkey ...
|Fabrice Desclaux
|Fabrice Desclaux
Line 283: Line 283:
|Bundle repository devtree.
|Bundle repository devtree.
|John (J5) Palmieri
|John (J5) Palmieri
|
|
|-
|
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=projects/cclicensing cclicensing]
|Activity to explain CC licensing
|Asheesh Laroia
|
|
|
|
Line 312: Line 304:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=projects/connect-activity connect-activity]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git/ projects/connect-activity connect-activity]
|Connect Four activity
|Connect Four activity
|Dafydd Harries
|Dafydd Harries