Development Team/TODO: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Bug importer from trac.laptop.org to trac.sugarlabs.org | | Bug importer from trac.laptop.org to trac.sugarlabs.org | ||
| tomeu (w/m_stone's help) | | tomeu (w/m_stone's help) | ||
| We need to do the Big Move of Sugar bugs. A one-time cost, fortunately. | | We need to do the Big Move of Sugar bugs. A one-time cost, fortunately. Ed has agreed that the bugs in OLPC trac will be closed with pointers to the SL trac. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Identifying bugs to move from trac.laptop.org to trac.sugarlabs.org | | Identifying bugs to move from trac.laptop.org to trac.sugarlabs.org | ||
| tomeu, erikos, marco | | tomeu, erikos, marco | ||
| We need a very *very* high-level assessment of bugs to be moved over. Basic, *basic* triage from knowledgeable developers. | | We need a very *very* high-level assessment of bugs to be moved over. Basic, *basic* triage from knowledgeable developers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trim down SoaS image | | Trim down SoaS image | ||
| Line 69: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Setup activities.sugarlabs.org | | Setup activities.sugarlabs.org | ||
| | | mchua | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 77: | ||
! Completion Date | ! Completion Date | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| Get latest SoaS released | |||
| marco | |||
| Critical for testing; we need to have a cut of this that simple testing folks can test. | |||
| 29 Jan 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Get buildbot back | | Get buildbot back | ||