Wiki Team/Guide/Interwiki Linking: Difference between revisions

Line 15: Line 15:


== Prefixes  ==
== Prefixes  ==
See this log of changes to the interwiki table, http://sugarlabs.org/go/Special:Interwiki
The interwiki linking prefixes in use on this site are:
The interwiki linking prefixes in use on this site are:
<center>
<center>
Line 54: Line 56:
|<nowiki>http://meta.wikimedia.org/wiki/</nowiki>
|<nowiki>http://meta.wikimedia.org/wiki/</nowiki>
|<code><nowiki>[[m:Main Page]]</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>[[m:Main Page]]</nowiki></code>
|-
|olpc
|<nowiki>http://wiki.laptop.org/go/</nowiki>
|<code>[[[[olpc:The_OLPC_Wiki]]]]</code>
|-
|-
|wiktionary
|wiktionary