Sugar on a Stick/Getting Involved: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Nubae (talk | contribs)
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
| SoaS ''Virtual Appliance'' || alpha quality || {{SoaS-2 app-path}}
| SoaS ''Virtual Appliance'' || alpha quality || {{SoaS-2 app-path}}
|-
| SoaS ''openSUSE Sugar (55+ activities)'' || beta quality || http://en.opensuse.org/Sugar - usb/cd/dvd/appliance images available
|-
|-
|}
|}


Previous snapshots are provided in the subsequent directories on http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/.
Previous snapshots are provided in the subsequent directories on http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/.
=== Roadmap ===
=== Roadmap ===
Review and contribute to plans and schedules on the [[Sugar on a Stick/Roadmap| Project roadmap page]].
Review and contribute to plans and schedules on the [[Sugar on a Stick/Roadmap| Project roadmap page]].