Design Team/TODO: Difference between revisions

m Robot: Automated text replacement (-TestingTeam +BugSquad)
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>{{ GoogleTrans-en | es =show | bg =show | zh-CN =show | zh-TW =show | hr =show | cs =show | da =show | nl =show | fi =show | fr =show | de =show | el =show | hi =show | it =show | ja =show | ko =show | no =show | pl =show | pt =show | ro =show | ru =show | sv =show }}
<noinclude>{{GoogleTrans-en}}{{TeamHeader|Design Team|roadmap_link=Design Team/Vision|roadmap_label=Vision}}</noinclude>
{{TeamHeader|DesignTeam}}</noinclude>
__NOTOC__


=== Active Tasks ===
=== Active Tasks ===
Line 17: Line 17:
| Help is welcomed!
| Help is welcomed!
|-
|-
| Update the [[DesignTeam/Hig/Sugar|Human Interface Guidelines]]
| Update the [[Human Interface Guidelines|Human Interface Guidelines]]
| Eben
| Eben
| Normal
| Normal
Line 28: Line 28:
|  
|  
| It makes sense for current and future design work to live on w.s.o instead.
| It makes sense for current and future design work to live on w.s.o instead.
|-
| Business card design
| christian
| 1
| 12/23/2008
| From [[Marketing Team]]. Sugar Labs representatives need easy access to business cards.
|-
| Slide deck design
| christian
| 1
| 12/23/2008
| Requested by [[User:Mchua|Mchua]] for [[Marketing Team]]. Can we have a .odp template downloadeable from [[Marketing_Team/Presentations]], for making cool-looking, SL-branded slide decks?
|-
|-
|}
|}


=== Requested Tasks ===
=== Requested Tasks ===
Line 69: Line 80:


See the Community [[Sugar Labs/TODO|TODO]] list for more things that need doing.
See the Community [[Sugar Labs/TODO|TODO]] list for more things that need doing.
[[Category:BugSquad]]
[[Category:Design Team]]
</noinclude>
</noinclude>
[[Category:TODO]]