User:MartinDengler/Commentaries:SoaSReleaseNaming: Difference between revisions
Appearance
change emphais |
we're after ice-cream colours that exist on the marketing team logo page |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Sugar on a Stick Release Naming === | |||
SoaS releases [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/archive/marketing/2009-June/001334.html should] [http://meeting.sugarlabs.org/sugar-meeting.log.20090609_1104.html be named] [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/archive/marketing/2009-June/001334.html after ice cream colours] from the [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Marketing_Team/Logo list of available logo colours]: | |||
[http:// | {| style="border:1px solid darkgray;" | ||
|- | |||
! Logo | |||
! Number | |||
! Name | |||
! Software | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:logo_white_06.png|300px|http://www.sugarlabs.org/go/Image:logo_white_06.png]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Strawberry | |||
| Sugar v0.84, Fedora 11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:logo_white_04.png|300px|http://www.sugarlabs.org/go/Image:logo_white_04.png]] | ||
| 2 | |||
| Blueberry | |||
| Sugar v0.86, Fedora 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:logo_white_01.png|300px|http://www.sugarlabs.org/go/Image:logo_white_01.png]] | ||
| 3 | |||
| Lime | |||
| Sugar v1.0, Fedora 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:logo_white_8.png|300px|http://www.sugarlabs.org/go/Image:logo_white_8.png]] | ||
| 4 | |||
| Grape | |||
| Sugar v1.2, Fedora 14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:logo_white_11.png|300px|http://www.sugarlabs.org/go/Image:logo_white_11.png]] | ||
| 5 | |||
| Lemon-Lime | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:logo_white_09.png|300px|http://www.sugarlabs.org/go/Image:logo_white_09.png]] | ||
| 6 | |||
| Orange | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:logo_white_05.png|300px|http://www.sugarlabs.org/go/Image:logo_white_05.png]] | ||
| 7 | |||
| Blueberry-Grape | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:logo_white_10.png|300px|http://www.sugarlabs.org/go/Image:logo_white_10.png]] | ||
| 8 | |||
| Orange-Blueberry | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:logo_white_07.png|300px|http://www.sugarlabs.org/go/Image:logo_white_07.png]] | ||
| 9 | |||
| Raspberry | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:logo_white_12.png|300px|http://www.sugarlabs.org/go/Image:logo_white_12.png]] | ||
| 10 | |||
| Lemon-Blueberry | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:54, 9 September 2009
Sugar on a Stick Release Naming
SoaS releases should be named after ice cream colours from the list of available logo colours: