0.86/Roadmap: Difference between revisions
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Aug 21 | |Aug 21 | ||
|Sucrose 0.85 Alpha (0.85.3) | |Sucrose 0.85 Alpha (0.85.3) | ||
|Feature and API Freeze, String Cooling* | |[[Development_Team/Release#Feature_freeze | Feature and API Freeze]], [[Development_Team/Release#String_cooling | String Cooling*]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aug 27 | |Aug 27 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Sep 04 | |Sep 04 | ||
|Sucrose 0.85.5 Beta (0.85.5) | |Sucrose 0.85.5 Beta (0.85.5) | ||
|String Freeze** | |[[Development_Team/Release#String_Freeze | String Freeze**]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sep 10 | |Sep 10 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Sep 11 | |Sep 11 | ||
|Sucrose 0.85.6 | |Sucrose 0.85.6 | ||
| | |[[0.86/0.85.6 Notes|0.85.6 Notes]] [[0.86/Testing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sep 17 | |Sep 17 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.85.7 Tarballs Due | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sep 18 | |Sep 18 | ||
|Sucrose 0.85.7 | |||
|[[0.86/0.85.7 Notes|0.85.7 Notes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sep 21 | |||
|[[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Hard code freeze]]: no source code changes can be made without approval from the release-team. Translation and documentation can continue. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sep 24 | |||
|Sucrose 0.86 Tarballs Due, end [[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Hard code freeze]], but other freezes remain in effect for the stable branch. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sep 25 | |||
|Sucrose 0.86 Final Release! | |Sucrose 0.86 Final Release! | ||
|[[0.86/Notes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 01 | |||
|Sucrose 0.86.1 Tarballs Due | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 02 | |||
|Sucrose 0.86.1 Bugfix Release 1 | |||
|[[0.86/0.86.1 Notes|0.86.1 Notes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 08 | |||
|Sucrose 0.86.2 Tarballs Due | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Oct 09 | |||
|Sucrose 0.86.2 Bugfix Release 2 | |||
|[[0.86/0.86.2 Notes|0.86.2 Notes]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 152: | ||
== Features == | == Features == | ||
* [[Features/Feature Template]] provides a guideline for documenting a feature. | * [[Features/Feature Template]] provides a guideline for documenting a feature. | ||
* [[0.86/Testing]] provides a compilation of feature testing pages. | |||
* Please follow the instructions on [[Features/Policy]]. | * Please follow the instructions on [[Features/Policy]]. | ||
* [[:Category:Feature Ready for Release Manager|Feature awaiting review]]. | * [[:Category:Feature Ready for Release Manager|Feature awaiting review]]. | ||