Activities/Blocku/Development: Difference between revisions
Coolestdude1 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|Rotation Variables | |Rotation Variables | ||
|Rotation variable are using place holds should be more dynamic | |Rotation variable are using place holds should be more dynamic | ||
|Concatenated the string didn't work but casting it to str worked | |||
|- | |||
|Sprite Lag | |||
|Seems like there is redundant code in the works causing lag in the movement | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||