Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008/Attendees: Difference between revisions

Dogi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''alpha order, please'''  this way to -> [[Sugarcamp]]
Please add yourself to the table below.


{|class="schedule"
This way to -> [[Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008]]
! Wiki !! Real Name !! e-mail !! Works on
 
{|class="schedule sortable"
! Wiki !! First Name !! Last Name !! e-mail !! Works on
|-
|-
| [[User:Bemasc|Bemasc]]
| [[User:Bemasc|Bemasc]]
| Ben Schwartz
| Ben
| Schwartz
| bmschwar at fas.harvard.edu
| bmschwar at fas.harvard.edu
| Random Community guy
| Random Community guy
|-
|-
| [[User:Bernie|Bernie]]
| [[User:Bernie|Bernie]]
| Bernie Innocenti
| Bernie
| Innocenti
| bernie at codewiz.org
| bernie at codewiz.org
| Sugar Labs infrastructure <br/> Meeting mismanagement
| Sugar Labs infrastructure <br/> Meeting mismanagement
|-
|-
| [[User:brendan0powers|brendan0powers]]
| [[User:brendan0powers|brendan0powers]]
| Brendan&nbsp;Powers
| Brendan
| Powers
| brendan at resara.com
| brendan at resara.com
| Not sure yet
| Not sure yet
|-
|-
| [[User:Cassidy|Cassidy]]
| [[User:Cassidy|Cassidy]]
| Guillaume Desmottes
| Guillaume  
| Desmottes
| guillaume.desmottes at collabora.co.uk
| guillaume.desmottes at collabora.co.uk
| Telepathy, Collaboration framework
| Telepathy, Collaboration framework
|-
|
| Caroline
| Meeks
| solutiongrove at gmail.com
|
|-
|-
| [[User:Cjb|Cjb]]
| [[User:Cjb|Cjb]]
| Chris Ball
| Chris  
| Ball
| cjb at laptop.org
| cjb at laptop.org
| OLPC software
| OLPC software
|-
| [[User:christianmarcschmidt|christianmarcschmidt]]
| Christian Marc
| Schmidt
| anything@christianmarcschmidt.com
| Sugar UI
|-
|-
| [[User:Eben|Eben]]
| [[User:Eben|Eben]]
| Eben&nbsp;Eliason
| Eben
| Eliason
| eben at laptop.org
| eben at laptop.org
| Sugar UI
| Sugar UI
|-
|-
| [[USer:dfarning|dfarning]]
| [[User:Erikg|Erikg]]
| David Farning
| Erik
| Garrison
| erik at laptop.org
| OLPC Software
|-
| [[User:dfarning|dfarning]]
| David  
| Farning
| dfarning at sugarlabs.org
| dfarning at sugarlabs.org
| Sugar Ecosystem
| Sugar Ecosystem
|-
|-
| [[User:Dogi|Dogi]]
| [[User:Dogi|Dogi]]
| Stefan Unterhauser
| Stefan  
| Unterhauser
| stefan at unterhauser dot name
| stefan at unterhauser dot name
| OLPC
| OLPC
|-
|-
| [[User:jg|jg]]
| [[User:jg|jg]]
| Jim&nbsp;(Joe)&nbsp;Gettys
| Jim&nbsp;(Joe)
| Gettys
| jg at laptop dot org
| jg at laptop dot org
| OLPC Software
| OLPC Software
|-
|-
| N/A (joef)
| N/A (joef)
| Joseph&nbsp;(Joe)&nbsp;Feinstein
| Joseph&nbsp;(Joe)
| Feinstein
| joe at laptop dot org
| joe at laptop dot org
| OLPC QA
| OLPC QA
|-
|-
| [[User:Marcopg|Marcopg]]
| [[User:Marcopg|Marcopg]]
| Marco&nbsp;Pesenti&nbsp;Gritti
| Marco&nbsp;Pesenti
| Gritti
| mpgritti at gmail.com
| mpgritti at gmail.com
| Sugar über developer
| Sugar über developer
|-
|-
| [[User:Mchua|Mchua]]
| [[User:Mchua|Mchua]]
| Mallory&nbsp;(Mel)&nbsp;Chua
| Mallory&nbsp;(Mel)
| Chua
| mel at laptop dot org
| mel at laptop dot org
| OLPC QA (community testing)<br/>SL volunteer (welcome-wagon)
| OLPC QA (community testing)<br/>SL volunteer (welcome-wagon)
|-
|-
| [[User:Morgs|Morgs]]
| [[User:Morgs|Morgs]]
| Morgan&nbsp;Collett
| Morgan
| Collett
| morgan.collett at gmail.com
| morgan.collett at gmail.com
| Collaboration developer
| Collaboration developer
|-
|-
| [[User:rkabir|rkabir]]
| [[User:rkabir|rkabir]]
| Ryan Kabir
| Ryan  
| Kabir
| rkabir at alum.mit.edu
| rkabir at alum.mit.edu
| TBD
| TBD
|-
|-
| [[User:Tomeu|Tomeu]]
| [[User:Tomeu|Tomeu]]
| Tomeu&nbsp;Vizoso
| Tomeu
| Vizoso
| tomeu at tomeuvizoso.net
| tomeu at tomeuvizoso.net
| Sugar developer
| Sugar developer
|-
| [[User:Walter|Walter]]
| Walter
| Bender
| walter at sugarlabs.org
| Sugar Labs Executive Director
|-
|-
| [[User:Yamaplos|Yamaplos]]
| [[User:Yamaplos|Yamaplos]]
| Yamandu&nbsp;Ploskonka
| Yamandu
| Ploskonka
| yamaplos at gmail.com
| yamaplos at gmail.com
| wetware interfacing (usability)
| wetware interfacing (usability)
|-
|
| C. Scott
| Ananian
|
|
|-
|
| Michael
| Stone
|
|
|-
|
| Martin
| Langhoff
|
|
|-
|
| Wade
| Brainerd
|
|
|-
| [[User:Gdk|Gdk]]
| Greg
| de Koenigsberg
| gdk at redhat dot com
| Red Hat community guy
|-
|
| Brian
| Jordan
|
|
|-
|
| Edward
| Cherlin
|
|
|-
|
| Greg
| Smith
|
|
|-
|
| John
| Tierney
|
|
|-
|[[User:chris|chris]]
| Chris
| Rowe
| first name at ole dot org
|Open Learning Exchange contact
|-
|
| Ed
| McNierney
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
'''Add yourself to this table in wiki username order'''
= Unsorted attendees =
'''please move your entry to the table above'''
* C. Scott Ananian (speaker)
* Michael Stone (speaker)
* Martin Langhoff (?) (speaker)
* Walter Bender (at the end of the week) (speaker)
* Wade Brainerd (Monday at least)
* Caroline Meeks
* Greg de Koenigsberg
* Brian Jordan
* Edward [[User:Mokurai|Mokurai]] Cherlin (Silicon Valley) 16 eve-22 afternoon
* Greg S. Will try to stop by when I can. Waiting to see the agenda to figure out exactly when.
* John Tierney
* Christian Marc Schmidt
* [[User:Chris|Chris Rowe]] (speaker) Open Learning Exchange ([http://ole.org OLE])