0.90/Feature List: Difference between revisions
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100% || [[Features/Remove_Presence_Service | Remove Presence Service]] || This features removes the need for the Presence Service, meaning that activities and the Shell need to interact directly with non-Sugar-specific services such as Telepathy. || 11-Aug-2010 | | 100% || [[Features/Remove_Presence_Service | Remove Presence Service]] || This features removes the need for the Presence Service, meaning that activities and the Shell need to interact directly with non-Sugar-specific services such as Telepathy. || 11-Aug-2010 | ||
|- | |||
| 100% || [[Features/Sugar_Adhoc_Networks| Sugar Ad-hoc networks]] || The Feature will add three default Ad-hoc networks, for channel 1, 6 and 11. They will be represented with designated icons in the neighborhood view. || 16-Aug-2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||