0.90/Feature List: Difference between revisions

Erikos (talk | contribs)
Erikos (talk | contribs)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| 100% || [[Features/Remove_Presence_Service | Remove Presence Service]] || This features removes the need for the Presence Service, meaning that activities and the Shell need to interact directly with non-Sugar-specific services such as Telepathy. || 11-Aug-2010
| 100% || [[Features/Remove_Presence_Service | Remove Presence Service]] || This features removes the need for the Presence Service, meaning that activities and the Shell need to interact directly with non-Sugar-specific services such as Telepathy. || 11-Aug-2010
|-
| 100% || [[Features/Sugar_Adhoc_Networks| Sugar Ad-hoc networks]] || The Feature will add three default Ad-hoc networks, for channel 1, 6 and 11. They will be represented with designated icons in the neighborhood view.  || 16-Aug-2010
|-
|-
|}
|}