Dextrose/BugBashing: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Added Bug info handeled by Dipankar |
||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
| r? | | r? | ||
|- | |||
| Sugar | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1976 SL#1976] | |||
| School server registration works differently on XO | |||
| [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/archive/sugar-devel/2010-October/027871.html Submitted] | |||
| Dipankar Patro | |||
| James Cameron <quozl@laptop.org> | |||
| r+ | |||
|- | |||
| Sugar | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2247 SL#2247] | |||
| ERROR : No gsm connection was set in Gconf | |||
| [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/archive/sugar-devel/2010-September/026973.html Submitted] | |||
| Dipankar Patro | |||
| James Cameron <quozl@laptop.org> | |||
| r+ | |||
|- | |||
| Sugar | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2180 SL#2180] | |||
| Portion of Sugar emulator, when run on 800x600 resolution, goes out of visible screen | |||
| [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/archive/sugar-devel/2010-September/027223.html Submitted] | |||
| Dipankar Patro | |||
| Tomeu Vizoso <tomeu@sugarlabs.org> | |||
| r+ | |||
|- | |||
| Sugar | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2289 SL#2289] | |||
| Sugar Freezes, when trying to register | |||
| [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/archive/sugar-devel/2010-September/027012.html Submitted] | |||
| Dipankar Patro | |||
| Sascha Silbe <sascha-pgp@silbe.org>, James Cameron <quozl@laptop.org> | |||
| r+ | |||
|} | |} | ||