0.96/Platform Components: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude></noinclude>[[Category:Platform Cycle]]
<noinclude></noinclude>[[Category:Platform Cycle]]
{{Note/warning|''Note:''| ''This page is outdated (only a copy of the [[0.88/Platform Components]] for now) and needs an update.''}}
{{Note/warning|''Note:''| ''This page is outdated and based on a copy of the [[0.88/Platform Components]] with partial updates but will need final updates for 0.96.''}}


The [[Sugar Platform Stack]] is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their activities to run on a particular Sugar version.
The [[Sugar Platform Stack]] is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their activities to run on a particular Sugar version.
Line 61: Line 61:
| 3.0
| 3.0
| http://readthedocs.org/docs/python-gtk-3-tutorial/en/latest/index.html
| http://readthedocs.org/docs/python-gtk-3-tutorial/en/latest/index.html
| API link outdated
|  
|-
|-
| PyGTK
| PyGTK
Line 128: Line 128:
|1.9.1
|1.9.1
|
|
|
|
|-
|[http://www.webkitgtk.org/ webkitgtk]
|1.6.x
|http://webkitgtk.org/reference/index.html
|
|
|
|