0.96/Platform Components: Difference between revisions
Pbrobinson (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pbrobinson (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude></noinclude>[[Category:Platform Cycle]] | <noinclude></noinclude>[[Category:Platform Cycle]] | ||
{{Note/warning|''Note:''| ''This page is outdated | {{Note/warning|''Note:''| ''This page is outdated and based on a copy of the [[0.88/Platform Components]] with partial updates but will need final updates for 0.96.''}} | ||
The [[Sugar Platform Stack]] is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their activities to run on a particular Sugar version. | The [[Sugar Platform Stack]] is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their activities to run on a particular Sugar version. | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| 3.0 | | 3.0 | ||
| http://readthedocs.org/docs/python-gtk-3-tutorial/en/latest/index.html | | http://readthedocs.org/docs/python-gtk-3-tutorial/en/latest/index.html | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PyGTK | | PyGTK | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|1.9.1 | |1.9.1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.webkitgtk.org/ webkitgtk] | |||
|1.6.x | |||
|http://webkitgtk.org/reference/index.html | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||