Service/chat: Difference between revisions

 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


* https://chat.sugarlabs.org/
* https://chat.sugarlabs.org/
* http://chat.sugarlabs.org/


== Hosted on ==
== Hosted on ==
Line 25: Line 26:
!scope="row" | Home
!scope="row" | Home
|{{Code|/srv/qwebirc}}
|{{Code|/srv/qwebirc}}
|-
!scope="row" | Daemon
|
{{Code|/etc/init.d/qwebirc}}<br>
|-
|-
!scope="row" | Logs
!scope="row" | Logs
|{{Code|syslog}}
|{{Code|syslog}}
|-
|-
!scope="row" | Main service
!scope="row" | Config
|{{Code|qwebirc}}
|
{{Code|/srv/qwebirc/config.py}}<br>
{{Code|/srv/qwebirc/header.html}}<br>
{{Code|/srv/qwebirc/lingva_bot.py}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/httpd/conf.d/chat.sugarlabs.org.conf}}
|-
!scope="row" | SSL certificates
|
{{Code|/etc/ssl/private/chat.sugarlabs.org.pem}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/ssl/private/chat.sugarlabs.org.key}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 36: Line 50:
== Upgrade notes ==
== Upgrade notes ==


Upgrade will be triggered on every puppet session (if there is such need), vcs repository will be rebased to the HEAD commit with all related changes like database migration.
{| class="wikitable"
!scope="row" | git
|
{{Code|/srv/qwebirc}}
|-
|}
 
After pulling new changes from Git, run the following commands and restart daemon:
 
su - qwebirc
./compile.py
 
== Sources ==
 
* [http://git.sugarlabs.org/sl-tweaks/qwebirc Downstream repository].
* [http://hg.qwebirc.org/qwebirc.org Upstream repository].


== Usage ==
== Usage ==


{{:{{PAGENAME}}/Usage}}
{{:{{PAGENAME}}/Usage}}