Sweets Distribution/Logo: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[File:Sweets.svg|100px]] | |[[File:Sweets.svg|100px]] | ||
The logo is intended to literally say "Distribution of sweets". | The logo is intended to literally say "Distribution of sweets". | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:cjl|Chris Leonard]] | |||
|[[File:Spiral1.svg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:cjl|Chris Leonard]] | |||
|[[File:Spiral3.svg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:cjl|Chris Leonard]] | |||
|[[File:Spiral5.sugar.svg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
Variations on theme meant to evoke swirled lollipop, "starlight mints" and intertwining. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||