Google Code-In 2012: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Port to Python3 || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Python3|Research the issues we will encounter in porting to Python 3]] || 40 || || Outreach/Research || future | |Port to Python3 || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Python3|Research the issues we will encounter in porting to Python 3]] || 40 || || Outreach/Research || future | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orphaned activities || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Sugar_orphan_status|Do an analysis of which Sugar activities are are orphaned.]] || 20 || gonzalo || Quality Assurance || maintenance | |Orphaned activities || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Sugar_orphan_status|Do an analysis of which Sugar activities are are orphaned.]] || 20 || gonzalo || Quality Assurance || maintenance | ||
| Line 165: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|New Features || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Feature_requests|Survey Sugar users to find out what UI features they want from Sugar in the future.]] || 120 || || User Interface || future | |New Features || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Feature_requests|Survey Sugar users to find out what UI features they want from Sugar in the future.]] || 120 || || User Interface || future | ||
|- | |||
|Manage on-line credentials || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/OnlineAccounts|What's the best way to handle on-line credentials in Sugar (i.e.: Facebook Twitter Google)]] || 120 || rgs || User Interface || future | |||
|} | |} | ||