Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|'''Education'''
|'''Education'''
|University college, USSR, 1994-1999, software developer
|USSR, 1994-1999, software engineer
|-
|-
|'''Career'''
|'''Profile'''
|1999-2008, C/C++ developer for various commercial companies
|[http://careers.stackoverflow.com/alsroot On Stackoverflow]
|-
|
|2008-2010, the first experience of being a FOSS contributor, full time Sugar Labs contributor and volunteer
|-
|
|2011-2011, [http://activitycentral.org/ Activity Central]
|-
|-
|}
|}