Jump to content

Events/SugarCamp3: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
ChristophD (talk | contribs)
created the page after exchange on IAEP
 
ChristophD (talk | contribs)
bought my flights today
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>[[Category:Event]]</noinclude>
=== General information ===
=== General information ===


Date: April 12-13, 2014
Date: '''April 12-13, 2014'''
Location: Paris, France
 
Location: '''Paris, France'''


For more information and a preliminary schedule please see http://olpc-france.org/sugarcamp/index.en.html
For more information and a preliminary schedule please see http://olpc-france.org/sugarcamp/index.en.html
Line 16: Line 18:
|-
|-
| Christoph Derndorfer
| Christoph Derndorfer
| 9-12 (still need to book my flights)
| 9-12
| not sure yet
| not sure yet
|-
| Adam Holt
| Apr 10-13 (3 nights)
| Bastien's house?!
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 17:36, 17 March 2014

General information

Date: April 12-13, 2014

Location: Paris, France

For more information and a preliminary schedule please see http://olpc-france.org/sugarcamp/index.en.html

Accommodation

Person Nights needed Preference
Christoph Derndorfer 9-12 not sure yet
Adam Holt Apr 10-13 (3 nights) Bastien's house?!

Event venue: Cité des Sciences et de l'Industrie 30 Avenue Corentin Cariou 75019 Paris France

Accomodation options (sorted roughly from cheapest to nicest):

Pre/Post event

We have enough room for Sugar and OLPC hackers that would like to hack/talk on Friday & Monday before and after the event. Please register to the event and tell us if you want to participate to the Pre/Post event.

Ideas for sessions (please add/edit):

  • ...