Google Code In 2014: Difference between revisions

Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
|Update the Sugar Labs entry in Wikipedia|| The Sugar Labs entry in Wikipedia is very old. Please bring it up to date. || 48 || Walter || Documentation
|Update the Sugar Labs entry in Wikipedia|| The Sugar Labs entry in Wikipedia is very old. Please bring it up to date. || 48 || Walter || Documentation
|-
|Update the Sugar Labs wiki page on git||The [[Activity Team/Git Tutorial]] is out of date: we have migrated to GitHub. Please update the page to reflect the Github workflow. See http://developer.sugarlabs.org/contributing.md.html for more details || 48 || Walter || Documentation
|-
|-
|Help for MusicKeyboard activity|| Create a page in Help activity for the MusicKeyboard activity || 48 || GOdiard || Documentation
|Help for MusicKeyboard activity|| Create a page in Help activity for the MusicKeyboard activity || 48 || GOdiard || Documentation