0.108/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Tch (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tch (talk | contribs)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
== Goals ==
== Goals ==


*̈ Improve stability.
* Improve stability.
* Fix collaboration.
* Fix collaboration.
* Catch up with more Gtk changes.
* Catch up with more Gtk changes.
Line 28: Line 28:
|Features freeze
|Features freeze
|-
|-
|January 15 2016
|<strike>January 15 2016</strike> January 23 2016
|Sucrose 0.107.2 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Sucrose 0.107.2 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Strings, UI, API freeze
|Strings, UI, API freeze
|-
|-
|February 1 2016
|<strike>February 1 2016</strike> February 13 2016
|Sucrose 0.108.0 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release
|Sucrose 0.108.0 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release
|Final release
|Final release
|-
|March 7 2016
|Sucrose 0.108.1 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release
|Bug fix release
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 47: Line 51:
|[[Development_Team/Release#Feature_freeze | Feature]]
|[[Development_Team/Release#Feature_freeze | Feature]]
|-
|-
|January 15 2016
|<strike>January 15 2016</strike> January 23 2016
|[[Development_Team/Release#String_freeze | String]], [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze | UI]], API
|[[Development_Team/Release#String_freeze | String]], [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze | UI]], API
|-
|-
|February 1 2016
|<strike>February 1 2016</strike> February 13 2016
|[[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Code]]
|[[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Code]]
|}
|}