Sweets Distribution/Supported platforms: Difference between revisions

Deprecated page
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Deprecated | see [[Sweets Distribution]]}}
== Summary ==
== Summary ==


Line 16: Line 18:
* [http://trisquel.info/ Trisquel],
* [http://trisquel.info/ Trisquel],
* [http://www.linuxmint.com/ Linux Mint];
* [http://www.linuxmint.com/ Linux Mint];
* [Tuquito].
* [[Tuquito]].


If you think that your GNU/Linux distribution is a derivate from one of supported ones but packages don't work, [[#Getting_involved|contact us]].
If you think that your GNU/Linux distribution is a derivate from one of supported ones but packages don't work, [[#Getting_involved|contact us]].
Line 46: Line 48:
! scope="col" style="width: 100px;" | [[Platform_Team/Sweets_Distribution/0.88|0.88]]
! scope="col" style="width: 100px;" | [[Platform_Team/Sweets_Distribution/0.88|0.88]]
! scope="col" style="width: 100px;" | [[Platform_Team/Sweets_Distribution/0.94|0.94]]
! scope="col" style="width: 100px;" | [[Platform_Team/Sweets_Distribution/0.94|0.94]]
! scope="col" style="width: 100px;" | [[Platform_Team/Sweets_Distribution/0.94:SugarNetwork|0.94:SugarNetwork]]
! scope="col" style="width: 100px;" | [[Platform_Team/Sweets_Distribution/Factory|Factory]]
! scope="col" style="width: 100px;" | [[Platform_Team/Sweets_Distribution/Factory|Factory]]
| scope="col" style="width: 100px;" | Notes
|-
|-
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Debian-6_0|Debian-6.0}}
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Debian-6_0|Debian-6.0}}
|  
|  
|
|
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Debian-6_0|x86, x86_64}}
|
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgray" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Debian-6_0|x86, x86_64}}
|-
|-
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Debian-7_0|Debian-7.0}}
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Debian-7_0|Debian-7.0}}
|  
|  
|
|
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Debian-7_0|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94:SugarNetwork|Debian-7_0|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="salmon" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Debian-7_0|x86, x86_64}}
|-
|-
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Fedora-11|Fedora-11}}
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Fedora-11|Fedora-11}}
|  
|  
|
|
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="salmon" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Fedora-11|x86}}
|
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgray" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Fedora-11|x86}}
|-
|-
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Fedora-14|Fedora-14}}
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Fedora-14|Fedora-14}}
|  
|  
|
|
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Fedora-14|x86}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94:SugarNetwork|Fedora-14|x86}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="salmon" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Fedora-14|x86}}
|-
|-
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Ubuntu-10_04|Ubuntu-10.04}}
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Ubuntu-10_04|Ubuntu-10.04}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.88|Ubuntu-10_04|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgrey" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.88|Ubuntu-10_04|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94|Ubuntu-10_04|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgrey" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94|Ubuntu-10_04|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Ubuntu-10_04|x86, x86_64}}
|  
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Ubuntu-10_10|Ubuntu-10.10}}
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Ubuntu-10_10|Ubuntu-10.10}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgrey" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.88|Ubuntu-10_10|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgrey" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.88|Ubuntu-10_10|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgrey" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94|Ubuntu-10_10|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgrey" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94|Ubuntu-10_10|x86, x86_64}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 91:
|  
|  
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgrey" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94|Ubuntu-11_04|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgrey" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94|Ubuntu-11_04|x86, x86_64}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Ubuntu-11_10|Ubuntu-11.10}}
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Ubuntu-11_10|Ubuntu-11.10}}
|  
|  
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94|Ubuntu-11_10|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgrey" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94|Ubuntu-11_10|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Ubuntu-11_10|x86, x86_64}}
|
|  
|-
|-
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Ubuntu-12_04|Ubuntu-12.04}}
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Ubuntu-12_04|Ubuntu-12.04}}
|  
|  
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94|Ubuntu-12_04|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94|Ubuntu-12_04|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Ubuntu-12_04|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94:SugarNetwork|Ubuntu-12_04|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="salmon" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Ubuntu-12_04|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | Mint 13 : use i686 sugar 0.94
|-
|-
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Ubuntu-12_10|Ubuntu-12.10}}
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Ubuntu-12_10|Ubuntu-12.10}}
|  
|  
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94|Ubuntu-12_10|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94|Ubuntu-12_10|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Ubuntu-12_10|x86, x86_64}}
| style="http://old-releases.ubuntu.com/releases/text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94:SugarNetwork|Ubuntu-12_10|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="salmon" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:Factory|Ubuntu-12_10|x86, x86_64}}
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="lightgreen" | Mint 14 : use i686 sugar 0.94
|-Cinnamon 13
! scope="row" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution|Ubuntu-13_04|Ubuntu-13.04}}
|
|
| style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="salmon" | {{OBS/monitor|SweetsDistribution:0.94:SugarNetwork|Ubuntu-13_04|x86, x86_64}}
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 112: Line 134:
|-
|-
|}
|}
==Ubuntu Releases==
*http://old-releases.ubuntu.com/releases/
==Mint Releases==
*http://www.linuxmint.com/oldreleases.php


== Getting involved ==
== Getting involved ==


{{:Platform_Team/Sweets_Distribution/Feedback}}
{{:Platform_Team/Sweets_Distribution/Feedback}}