Sugar Labs/Current Events: Difference between revisions
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
==Sugar in the news== | ==Sugar in the news== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |||
|align=right valign=top|29 Apr 2019||'''EdTechzine''' – [https://edtechzine.jp/article/detail/1802 Learn programming with an approach from music and mathematics! Model class of "Music Blocks"] (in Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|align=right valign=top|29 Apr 2019||'''EdTechzine''' – [https://edtechzine.jp/article/detail/1767 What is the relationship between music, mathematics and computer science? Interview with the developer of the programming learning tool "Music Blocks"] (in Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|align=right valign=top|11 Apr 2019||'''Linux Journal''' – [https://www.linuxjournal.com/content/linuxdo-it-children Linux... Do It Children] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=right valign=top|14 Dec 2018||'''PR Times JA''' – [https://prtimes.jp/main/html/rd/p/000001954.000002535.html 2020年必修化のためのプログラミング学習ソフト「Music Blocks」教員向け研究会 参加者募集中 ~経済産業省『「未来の教室」実証事業』] Programming learning software for 2020 compulsory "Music Blocks" Recruiting participants for faculty members ~ Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry "Future classroom" demonstration project | |align=right valign=top|14 Dec 2018||'''PR Times JA''' – [https://prtimes.jp/main/html/rd/p/000001954.000002535.html 2020年必修化のためのプログラミング学習ソフト「Music Blocks」教員向け研究会 参加者募集中 ~経済産業省『「未来の教室」実証事業』] Programming learning software for 2020 compulsory "Music Blocks" Recruiting participants for faculty members ~ Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry "Future classroom" demonstration project | ||
| Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
|align=right valign=top|7 Oct 2014||'''Kauffman Report''' – [http://www.kauffman.org/blogs/policy-dialogue/2014/august/paraguay-thirsty-for-21st-century-education Paraguay Thirsty for 21st-Century Education] | |align=right valign=top|7 Oct 2014||'''Kauffman Report''' – [http://www.kauffman.org/blogs/policy-dialogue/2014/august/paraguay-thirsty-for-21st-century-education Paraguay Thirsty for 21st-Century Education] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=right valign=top|25 | |align=right valign=top|25 Sep 2014||'''ANEP''' – [http://www.anep.edu.uy/anep/index.php/897-fecundo-intercambio-de-jovenes-de-todo-el-mundo-en-encuentro-de-programadores Fecundo intercambio de jovenes de todo el mundo en encuentro de programadores] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=right valign=top|12 Jun 2014||'''Producción Nacional''' – [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0YbRCMRpstg Innovando con XO] (video) | |align=right valign=top|12 Jun 2014||'''Producción Nacional''' – [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0YbRCMRpstg Innovando con XO] (video) | ||