Fedora 32/SoaS Packages: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-switched |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-calculator sugar-calculator] || Calculator for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-calculator sugar-calculator] || Calculator for Sugar || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-paint sugar-paint] || Paint Editor for Sugar || Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-terminal sugar-terminal] || Terminal for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-terminal sugar-terminal] || Terminal for Sugar || Yes | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-jukebox sugar-jukebox] || Media player activity for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-jukebox sugar-jukebox] || Media player activity for Sugar || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-connect sugar-connect] || Connect for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-connect sugar-connect '''*'''] || Connect for Sugar || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-measure sugar-measure] || Measure for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-measure sugar-measure] || Measure for Sugar || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-stopwatch sugar-stopwatch] || Simple stopwatch for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-stopwatch sugar-stopwatch] || Simple stopwatch for Sugar || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-maze sugar-maze] || Maze for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-maze sugar-maze] || Maze for Sugar || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-pippy sugar-pippy] || Pippy for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-pippy sugar-pippy] || Pippy for Sugar || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-physics sugar-physics] || A physical world simulator and playground for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-physics sugar-physics] || A physical world simulator and playground for Sugar || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-labryinth sugar-labyrinth] || A lightweight mind-mapping activity for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-labryinth sugar-labyrinth] || A lightweight mind-mapping activity for Sugar || No || does not install | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-record sugar-record] || Recording tool for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-record sugar-record] || Recording tool for Sugar || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-playgo sugar-playgo] || Go for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-playgo sugar-playgo] || Go for Sugar || No || does not install | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-read sugar-read] || A document reader for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-read sugar-read] || A document reader for Sugar || Yes | ||
| Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-clock sugar-clock] || Clock activity for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-clock sugar-clock] || Clock activity for Sugar || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-getiabooks sugar-getiabooks] || Internet Archive Books receiver for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-getiabooks sugar-getiabooks] || Internet Archive Books receiver for Sugar || No || No python 2 port? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-finance sugar-finance] || Financial planning for Sugar || No || fails to start, candidate for removal | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-finance sugar-finance] || Financial planning for Sugar || No || fails to start, candidate for removal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-hello-world sugar-hello-world] || Activity to print "Hello world" on the screen || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-hello-world sugar-hello-world '''*'''] || Activity to print "Hello world" on the screen || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-abacus sugar-abacus] || A simple abacus activity for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-abacus sugar-abacus] || A simple abacus activity for Sugar || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-words sugar-words] || A multi lingual dictionary with speech synthesis || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-words sugar-words] || A multi lingual dictionary with speech synthesis || No || does not install | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-view-slides sugar-view-slides] || Image series viewer for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-view-slides sugar-view-slides] || Image series viewer for Sugar || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-recall sugar-recall] || A series of memory games || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-recall sugar-recall] || A series of memory games || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-fototoon sugar-fototoon] || An activity used to create cartoons || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-fototoon sugar-fototoon] || An activity used to create cartoons || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-xoeditor sugar-xoeditor] || Editor for XO icon colors || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-xoeditor sugar-xoeditor] || Editor for XO icon colors || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-implode sugar-implode] || Implode for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-implode sugar-implode] || Implode for Sugar || No || does not install | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-srilanka sugar-srilanka] || Game about the geography of Sri Lanka || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-srilanka sugar-srilanka] || Game about the geography of Sri Lanka || No || does not install | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-nutrition sugar-nutrition] || A collection of nutrition games || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-nutrition sugar-nutrition] || A collection of nutrition games || No || does not install | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-yupana sugar-yupana] || Counting and calculating device used by the Incan || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-yupana sugar-yupana] || Counting and calculating device used by the Incan || No || does not install | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-kuku sugar-kuku] || Based on the basic arithmetic education game Number Munchers || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-kuku sugar-kuku] || Based on the basic arithmetic education game Number Munchers || No || does not install | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-infoslicer sugar-infoslicer] || Downloader for articles from Wikipedia || No || fails to start, candidate for removal | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-infoslicer sugar-infoslicer] || Downloader for articles from Wikipedia || No || fails to start, candidate for removal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-colordeducto sugar-colordeducto] || To improve students skills to deducing logic and learning colors & schemes || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-colordeducto sugar-colordeducto] || To improve students skills to deducing logic and learning colors & schemes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-deducto sugar-deducto] || A learning activity aimed towards improving children’s skills to deducing logic || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-deducto sugar-deducto] || A learning activity aimed towards improving children’s skills to deducing logic || No || Py2 only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-story sugar-story] || An activity that uses images to prompt the learner to tell stories || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-story sugar-story] || An activity that uses images to prompt the learner to tell stories || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-flip sugar-flip] || Simple strategic game of flipping coins || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-flip sugar-flip] || Simple strategic game of flipping coins || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-pukllanapac sugar-pukllanapac] || A sliding puzzle game || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-pukllanapac sugar-pukllanapac] || A sliding puzzle game || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-countries sugar-countries] || A game to play with identifying countries || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-countries sugar-countries] || A game to play with identifying countries || No || does not install | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-castle sugar-castle] || A game of discovery and strategy inspired by the Adventure games of the 70s || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-castle sugar-castle] || A game of discovery and strategy inspired by the Adventure games of the 70s || No || does not install | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-visualmatch sugar-visualmatch] || A visual matching game || No || Fails to start | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-visualmatch sugar-visualmatch] || A visual matching game || No || Fails to start | ||
| Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-typing-turtle sugar-typing-turtle] || A multilingual animated touch typing trainer || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-typing-turtle sugar-typing-turtle] || A multilingual animated touch typing trainer || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-fractionbounce sugar-fractionbounce] || A game which teaches fractions and estimations || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-fractionbounce sugar-fractionbounce] || A game which teaches fractions and estimations || No || does not install | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-starchart sugar-starchart] || Display a map of the sky showing the position of the visible stars || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-starchart sugar-starchart] || Display a map of the sky showing the position of the visible stars || No || does not install | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-portfolip sugar-portfolio] || A simple tool for generating slide show from starred Journal entries || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-portfolip sugar-portfolio] || A simple tool for generating slide show from starred Journal entries || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-ruler sugar-ruler] || Simple collection of measurement tools || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-ruler sugar-ruler] || Simple collection of measurement tools || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-locosugar sugar-locosugar] || A game for discovering how to use the mouse and keyboard || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-locosugar sugar-locosugar] || A game for discovering how to use the mouse and keyboard || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-xomail sugar-xomail] || Xomail for Sugar || No | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-xomail sugar-xomail '''*'''] || Xomail for Sugar || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''*''' Retired package. | |||