Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008/Attendees: Difference between revisions
m moved Walter is a wanker 12/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008/Attendees to Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008/Attendees over redirect: revert |
|||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="schedule" | Please add yourself to the table below. | ||
! Wiki !! | |||
This way to -> [[Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008]] | |||
{|class="schedule sortable" | |||
! Wiki !! First Name !! Last Name !! e-mail !! Works on | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Bemasc|Bemasc]] | |||
| Ben | |||
| Schwartz | |||
| bmschwar at fas.harvard.edu | |||
| Random Community guy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Bernie|Bernie]] | | [[User:Bernie|Bernie]] | ||
| | | Bernie | ||
| | | Innocenti | ||
| bernie | | bernie at codewiz.org | ||
| Sugar Labs infrastructure | | Sugar Labs infrastructure <br/> Meeting mismanagement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[User:brendan0powers|brendan0powers]] | ||
| joef | | Brendan | ||
| Joseph (Joe) Feinstein | | Powers | ||
| brendan at resara.com | |||
| Not sure yet | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Cassidy|Cassidy]] | |||
| Guillaume | |||
| Desmottes | |||
| guillaume.desmottes at collabora.co.uk | |||
| Telepathy, Collaboration framework | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Caroline | |||
| Meeks | |||
| solutiongrove at gmail.com | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Cjb|Cjb]] | |||
| Chris | |||
| Ball | |||
| cjb at laptop.org | |||
| OLPC software | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:christianmarcschmidt|christianmarcschmidt]] | |||
| Christian Marc | |||
| Schmidt | |||
| anything@christianmarcschmidt.com | |||
| Sugar UI | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Eben|Eben]] | |||
| Eben | |||
| Eliason | |||
| eben at laptop.org | |||
| Sugar UI | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Erikg|Erikg]] | |||
| Erik | |||
| Garrison | |||
| erik at laptop.org | |||
| OLPC Software | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:dfarning|dfarning]] | |||
| David | |||
| Farning | |||
| dfarning at sugarlabs.org | |||
| Sugar Ecosystem | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Dogi|Dogi]] | |||
| Stefan | |||
| Unterhauser | |||
| stefan at unterhauser dot name | |||
| OLPC | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:jg|jg]] | |||
| Jim (Joe) | |||
| Gettys | |||
| jg at laptop dot org | |||
| OLPC Software | |||
|- | |||
| N/A (joef) | |||
| Joseph (Joe) | |||
| Feinstein | |||
| joe at laptop dot org | | joe at laptop dot org | ||
| OLPC QA | | OLPC QA | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Marcopg|Marcopg]] | |||
| Marco Pesenti | |||
| Gritti | |||
| mpgritti at gmail.com | |||
| Sugar über developer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Mchua|Mchua]] | | [[User:Mchua|Mchua]] | ||
| Mallory (Mel) | |||
| Mallory (Mel) Chua | | Chua | ||
| mel at laptop dot org | | mel at laptop dot org | ||
| OLPC QA (community testing)<br/>SL volunteer (welcome-wagon) | | OLPC QA (community testing)<br/>SL volunteer (welcome-wagon) | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Morgs|Morgs]] | |||
| Morgan | |||
| Collett | |||
| morgan.collett at gmail.com | |||
| Collaboration developer | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:rkabir|rkabir]] | |||
| Ryan | |||
| Kabir | |||
| rkabir at alum.mit.edu | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Tomeu|Tomeu]] | | [[User:Tomeu|Tomeu]] | ||
| | | Tomeu | ||
| | | Vizoso | ||
| tomeu | | tomeu at tomeuvizoso.net | ||
| Sugar developer | | Sugar developer | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Walter|Walter]] | |||
| Walter | |||
| Bender | |||
| walter at sugarlabs.org | |||
| Sugar Labs Executive Director | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Yamaplos|Yamaplos]] | |||
| Yamandu | |||
| Ploskonka | |||
| yamaplos at gmail.com | |||
| wetware interfacing (usability) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| C. Scott | |||
| Ananian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Michael | |||
| Stone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Martin | |||
| Langhoff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Wade | |||
| Brainerd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Gdk|Gdk]] | |||
| Greg | |||
| de Koenigsberg | |||
| gdk at redhat dot com | |||
| Red Hat community guy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Brian | |||
| Jordan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Edward | |||
| Cherlin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Greg | |||
| Smith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| John | |||
| Tierney | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:chris|chris]] | |||
| Chris | |||
| Rowe | |||
| first name at ole dot org | |||
|Open Learning Exchange contact | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ed | |||
| McNierney | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||