Marketing Team/Events/MiniCamp Paris 2009/Attendees: Difference between revisions
Appearance
ChristophD (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m obfuscate my own email Tag: visualeditor |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Farning | | Farning | ||
| dfarning at sugarlabs.org | | dfarning at sugarlabs.org | ||
| May | | May 14 -24 | ||
| Sugar Labs | | Sugar Labs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Holt | | Holt | ||
| holt at laptop.org | | holt at laptop.org | ||
| May 14 | | May 14 - 19 | ||
| OLPC Canada | | OLPC Canada | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| domain sugarlabs.org, user silbe | | domain sugarlabs.org, user silbe | ||
| at least full weekend | | at least full weekend | ||
| Sugar Labs? | | Sugar Labs? YES! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:CarolineM|CarolineM]] | | [[User:CarolineM|CarolineM]] | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Remotely from Silicon Valley | | Remotely from Silicon Valley | ||
| Earth Treasury | | Earth Treasury | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Marten|Marten Vijn]] | |||
| Marten | |||
| Vijn | |||
| info at martenvijn dot nl | |||
| 16-17 May | |||
| Soas user / OLPC repairing centre | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Reinder| Reinder]] | |||
| Reinder | |||
| de Haan | |||
| rs(a)mveas(d)com | |||
| 16-17 May | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:SeanDaly|SeanDaly]] | |||
| Sean | |||
| Daly | |||
| sdaly dot be at gmail dot com | |||
| 15-17 May | |||
| Sugar Labs Marketing Coordinator | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Carlo|Carlo]] | |||
| Carlo | |||
| Falciola | |||
| cfalciola@yahoo.it | |||
| 16-17 May | |||
| Localization(Italian) | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Bernie|Bernie]] | |||
| Bernie | |||
| Innocenti | |||
| bernie at sugarlabs | |||
| 15-24 May | |||
| Sugar Labs Infrastructure Coordinator | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Erikos|Erikos]] | |||
| Simon | |||
| Schampijer | |||
| erikos at sugarlabs | |||
| May 14 - 19 | |||
| Sugar Labs | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:garycmartin|garycmartin]] | |||
| Gary | |||
| Martin | |||
| gary at garycmartin dot com | |||
| May 14 - 18 | |||
| Sugar Labs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:46, 29 January 2018
| Wiki | First Name | Last Name | Dates Attending | Affiliation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfarning | David | Farning | dfarning at sugarlabs.org | May 14 -24 | Sugar Labs |
| Seth | Seth | Woodworth | seth at sugarlabs.org | May 15 -24 | OLPC |
| Holt | Adam | Holt | holt at laptop.org | May 14 - 19 | OLPC Canada |
| Tomeu | Tomeu | Vizoso | tomeu at sugarlabs.org | May 14 - 19 | Sugar Labs |
| Walter | Walter | Bender | walter at sugarlabs.org | May 15 - 18 | Sugar Labs |
| ChristophD | Christoph | Derndorfer | christoph at olpcnews.com | May 15 - 19 | OLPC Austria |
| Yamaplos | Yama | Ploskonka | yama@netoso.com | Remotely from La Paz - Bolivia | OLE Bolivia |
| sascha_silbe | Sascha | Silbe | domain sugarlabs.org, user silbe | at least full weekend | Sugar Labs? YES! |
| CarolineM | Caroline | Meeks | caroline at sugarlabs.org | May 15th to 24th. Bringing my husband Scott but not the kid. | Sugar on a Stick |
| Martin.langhoff | Martín | Langhoff | martin.langhoff@gmail.com | full weekend | OLPC |
| Edward Mokurai Cherlin | Edward | Cherlin | echerlin@gmail.com | Remotely from Silicon Valley | Earth Treasury |
| Marten Vijn | Marten | Vijn | info at martenvijn dot nl | 16-17 May | Soas user / OLPC repairing centre |
| Reinder | Reinder | de Haan | rs(a)mveas(d)com | 16-17 May | |
| SeanDaly | Sean | Daly | sdaly dot be at gmail dot com | 15-17 May | Sugar Labs Marketing Coordinator |
| Carlo | Carlo | Falciola | cfalciola@yahoo.it | 16-17 May | Localization(Italian) |
| Bernie | Bernie | Innocenti | bernie at sugarlabs | 15-24 May | Sugar Labs Infrastructure Coordinator |
| Erikos | Simon | Schampijer | erikos at sugarlabs | May 14 - 19 | Sugar Labs |
| garycmartin | Gary | Martin | gary at garycmartin dot com | May 14 - 18 | Sugar Labs |