0.86/Platform Components: Difference between revisions

Created page with '<noinclude>{{GoogleTrans-en}}</noinclude>Category:Platform Cycle The Sugar Platform is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their a…'
 
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>{{GoogleTrans-en}}</noinclude>[[Category:Platform Cycle]]
<noinclude>{{GoogleTrans-en}}</noinclude>[[Category:Platform Cycle]]
The Sugar Platform is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their activities to run on a particular Sugar version.
The [[Sugar Platform Stack]] is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their activities to run on a particular Sugar version.


Activity authors can expect to find the following components in a system running Sugar 0.84:
Activity authors can expect to find the following components in a system running Sugar 0.86:


{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
! Name
! Name
! Version
! Minimum version
! [http://api.sugarlabs.org <font color="#ffffff">API</font>] docs
! [http://api.sugarlabs.org <font color="#ffffff">API</font>] docs
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|colspan="3"|
=====Sucrose=====
|
|-
|-
|Python
|Python
|2.5/2.6
|2.5
|
|
|
|
Line 26: Line 22:
|-
|-
| [http://www.gstreamer.net/ GStreamer]
| [http://www.gstreamer.net/ GStreamer]
| 0.10
| 0.10.14
| http://gstreamer.freedesktop.org/data/doc/gstreamer/head/gstreamer-libs/html/
| http://gstreamer.freedesktop.org/data/doc/gstreamer/head/gstreamer-libs/html/
|  
|  
Line 46: Line 42:
|-
|-
| [http://www.squeakland.org Etoys]
| [http://www.squeakland.org Etoys]
| 4.0.2206
| 4.0.2332
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 65: Line 61:
|
|
|-
|-
| [http://squeakvm.org/unix/ squeak]
| [http://squeakvm.org/unix/ squeak-vm]
| 3.10-4
| 3.10-4
|  
|  
|
|-
|colspan="3"|
=====Honey=====
|-
|gstreamer
|0.10.14
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 76:
|
|
|-
|-
|gst-plugins-espeak
|[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activity_Team/gst-plugins-espeak gst-plugins-espeak]
|0.3
|0.3
|
|
Line 109: Line 96:
|
|
|-
|-
|olpcsound / csound
|olpcsound / csound / csound-python
|5.08/5.10
|5.08
|
|
|
|
Line 125: Line 112:
|
|
|
|
|-
|xulrunner
|1.9.1
|
|
|
|-
|vte
|
|
|Including Python bindings
|}
|}