Talk:Sugar on a Stick release process: Difference between revisions
m update links |
|||
| (52 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Test Matrix= | See [[Testing/Reports/Sugar on a Stick]] for Nightly SoaS 5 test results. | ||
==Test Matrix== | |||
: preliminary proposed layout | : preliminary proposed layout | ||
::Awaiting approval by Soas Committee | ::Awaiting approval by Soas Committee | ||
| Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
==Index== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
!Older Test Reports | !Older Test Reports | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |[[Talk:Sugar_on_a_Stick_release_process#CD_Boots|CD Boots]] | ||
|[ | |[[Talk:Testing/Activity Test Table/Install_Test_Table#Test_results|test results archive]] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |[[Talk:Sugar_on_a_Stick_release_process#Installation|Installation]] | ||
|[ | |[[Talk:Testing/Activity Test Table/Install_Test_Table#Test_results|test results archive]] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |[[Talk:Sugar_on_a_Stick_release_process#Bootable_USB Bootable_USB]] | ||
| | |||
|--- | |||
|[[Testing/Activity_Test_Table#Activity_Test_Results|Activity_Test_Results]] | |||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |[[Talk:Sugar_on_a_Stick_release_process#Collaboration|Collaboration]] | ||
|[ | |[[Testing/Activity_Test_Table#Activity_Test_Results|Activity test results archive]] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |[[Talk:Sugar_on_a_Stick_release_process#Macintosh_Testing|Macintosh Testing]] | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Sugar_on_a_Stick_Bugs|Sugar on a Stick Bugs]] | |||
| | |||
|----] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 53: | ||
!Comments (include Trac Numbers for Bugs) | !Comments (include Trac Numbers for Bugs) | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|soas-i386-20101008.16.iso | |soas-i386-20101008.16.iso | ||
| Line 459: | Line 139: | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|EeePC 900 with external Hp DVD/CD writer | |EeePC 900 with external Hp DVD/CD writer | ||
|boots to Name______ pops up enter keychain password 7+times (does not appear to work but must be entered at least once to work) then it lets soas run [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339] f14(Laughlin) Sugar on a stick 4 ''' Sugar 0.90.1''' (Mango Lassi);CP Software update does not work [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2351]; use of color selector in CP/about me causes loss of f1 Jabber connectivity [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2395] This occurs if you do not enter keychain password at 1st pop up login and when doing restart "Register" hangs up sugar with black box for dialog [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2432][http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2289] | |'''fedora boot screen''' boots to Name______ pops up enter keychain password 7+times (does not appear to work but must be entered at least once to work) then it lets soas run [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339] f14(Laughlin) Sugar on a stick 4 ''' Sugar 0.90.1''' (Mango Lassi);CP Software update does not work [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2351]; use of color selector in CP/about me causes loss of f1 Jabber connectivity [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2395] This occurs if you do not enter keychain password at 1st pop up login and when doing restart "Register" hangs up sugar with black box for dialog [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2432][http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2289] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
| Line 468: | Line 148: | ||
|Hp Pavillion tx1417d Laptop AMD Turion 64x2 (no wireless AP show) | |Hp Pavillion tx1417d Laptop AMD Turion 64x2 (no wireless AP show) | ||
|boots to Name______ pops up enter keychain password 7+times (does not appear to work but must be entered at least once to work) then it lets soas run [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339] f14(Laughlin) Sugar on a stick 4 ''' Sugar 0.90.1''' (Mango Lassi);CP Software update does not work [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2351]; use of color selector in CP/about me causes loss of f1 Jabber connectivity [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2395] This occurs if you do not enter keychain password at 1st pop up login and when doing restart "Register" hangs up sugar with black box for dialog [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2432][http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2289] eventually times out (6+ minutes) | |boots to Name______ pops up enter keychain password 7+times (does not appear to work but must be entered at least once to work) then it lets soas run [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339] f14(Laughlin) Sugar on a stick 4 ''' Sugar 0.90.1''' (Mango Lassi);CP Software update does not work [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2351]; use of color selector in CP/about me causes loss of f1 Jabber connectivity [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2395] This occurs if you do not enter keychain password at 1st pop up login and when doing restart "Register" hangs up sugar with black box for dialog [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2432][http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2289] eventually times out (6+ minutes) | ||
|---- | |||
|yes | |||
|soas-i386-20101026.19.iso | |||
|satellit | |||
|10272010 | |||
| | |||
|Hp Pavillion tx1417d Laptop AMD Turion 64x2 (no wireless AP show) | |||
|boots to Name______ pops up enter keychain password 7+times (does not appear to work but must be entered at least once to work) then it lets soas run [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339] f14(Laughlin) Sugar on a stick 4 ''' Sugar 0.90.1''' (Mango Lassi);CP Software update does not work [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2351]; use of color selector in CP/about me causes loss of f1 Jabber connectivity [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2395] This occurs if you do not enter keychain password at 1st pop up login and when doing restart "Register" hangs up sugar with black box for dialog [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2432][http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2289] eventually times out (6+ minutes) | |||
|---- | |||
|yes | |||
|soas-i386-20101027.16.iso | |||
|satellit | |||
|10282010 | |||
| | |||
|Hp Pavillion tx1417d Laptop AMD Turion 64x2 (no wireless AP show) | |||
|boots to Name______ pops up enter keychain password 7+times (does not appear to work but must be entered at least once to work) then it lets soas run [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339] f14(Laughlin) Sugar on a stick 4 ''' Sugar 0.90.1''' (Mango Lassi);CP Software update does not work [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2351]; use of color selector in CP/about me causes loss of f1 Jabber connectivity [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2395] This occurs if you do not enter keychain password at 1st pop up login and when doing restart "Register" hangs up sugar with black box for dialog [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2432][http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2289] eventually times out (6+ minutes) | |||
|---- | |||
|no | |||
|'''TEST_Remix''' Soas-v5 (f15rawhide) 11012010-Remix | |||
|satellit | |||
|11012010 | |||
|n/a | |||
|Hp Pavillion tx1417d Laptop AMD Turion 64x2 (no wireless AP show) | |||
|f14 Build with rawhide (f15) selected and updates-testing turned off in fedora-mini.ks - boots using systemd with errors until start of graphics launch then cycles between circular wheel cursor and arrow cursor. Basic video option: same behavior (broken pipe message) alternate '''linux0 init=/sbin/upstart''' boots to init 3 login liveuser logs in but startx command produces errors selinux errors: "you need to add labels to /sbin/restorecon -v macros.imgcreate" Bugzilla 648588, 648589, 648590, 648591 | |||
|---- | |||
| | |||
|'''Nightly Composes have stopped soas-i386-20101027.16.iso was last''' | |||
|satellit | |||
|11052010 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''rawhide does not build at the moment''' | |||
|---- | |||
|yes | |||
|[http://alt.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/nightly-composes/kde/kde-i386-20101116.16.iso kde-i386-20101116.16] | |||
|satellit | |||
|11162010 | |||
|n/a | |||
|Hp Pavillion tx1417d Laptop AMD Turion 64x2 (no wireless AP show) | |||
|yum groupinstall sugar-desktop fails to start | |||
|---- | |||
|No | |||
|[http://alt.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/nightly-composes/soas/soas-x86_64-20101117.15.iso soas-x86_64-20101117.15] | |||
|satellit | |||
|11172010 | |||
|no - wired network only | |||
|MacBook Air with external Hp DVD/CD writer | |||
|No root device found sh: can't access tty; job control turned off dracut:/# (CD burned with OSX disk utility) | |||
|---- | |||
|yes | |||
|[http://alt.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/nightly-composes/soas/soas-x86_64-20101117.15.iso soas-x86_64-20101117.15] | |||
|satellit | |||
|11172010 | |||
|yes asci wep | |||
|ACER ASPIRE One Atom N454 and external usb DVD/CD | |||
|works fine '''f15 nightly compose''' / CP update does not pop-up 5 updates it finds [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2351 SL#2351] | |||
|---- | |||
|(Testing in Progress) | |||
|[http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/test/soas-i386-20101118.15.iso soas-i386-20101118.15] | |||
|satellit | |||
|11202010 | |||
| | |||
|ACER ASPIRE One Atom N454 and external usb DVD/CD | |||
|'''Weekly Test Image''' | |||
|---- | |||
|no | |||
|soas-i386-20101122.16.iso | |||
|satellit | |||
|11232010 | |||
|na | |||
|ACER ASPIRE One Atom N454 and external usb DVD/CD | |||
|boots to circular cursor; arrow cursor and crashes continuously | |||
|---- | |||
|no | |||
|soas-i386-20101125.20.iso; soas-i386-20101126.16.iso; soas-i386-20101128.16.iso; soas-i386-20101129.15.iso; soas-i386-20101130.15.iso; soas-i386-20101209.16.iso; soas-i386-20101215.15.iso | |||
|satellit | |||
|11302010 | |||
|na | |||
|ACER ASPIRE One Atom N454 and external usb DVD/CD ; VMworkstation 6.5.2 | |||
|boots to circular cursor; arrow cursor and crashes continuously error:plymouth could not log bootup" | |||
|---- | |||
|no | |||
|soas-i386-20101219.16.iso | |||
|satellit | |||
|12172010 | |||
|na | |||
|VMworkstation 6.5.2 | |||
|boots to circular cursor; error:"plymouth could not log bootup" | |||
|---- | |||
|no | |||
|soas-i386-20101221.16.iso | |||
|satellit | |||
|12222010 | |||
|na | |||
|VMworkstation 6.5.2 | |||
|boots to gdm Login: Liveuser; Crashes on login and restarts; error:"plymouth could not log bootup" | |||
|---- | |||
|yes | |||
|desktop-i386-20110318.01.iso | |||
|03212011 | |||
|satellit | |||
|yes asci wep | |||
|ACER ASPIRE One Atom N454 | |||
|CD Boots to gnome3 or fallback gnome2 (firstboot; smolt login on install) | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 642: | Line 426: | ||
| 8 GB Vbox HD (gparted:reinitialized with new partition table /boot 500(ext4) / 7GB(ext4) no swap)-zyx-liveinstaler: chose root; boot then-install Duplicate of live CD (no firstboot)'''remembers keychain password from livecd''' | | 8 GB Vbox HD (gparted:reinitialized with new partition table /boot 500(ext4) / 7GB(ext4) no swap)-zyx-liveinstaler: chose root; boot then-install Duplicate of live CD (no firstboot)'''remembers keychain password from livecd''' | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |liveinst from running live CD to Oracle Virtualbox 3.2 on Apple MacBook Air 3.1 | ||
| | |Fedora-14-x86_64-Live-SoaS.iso | ||
| | |11032010 | ||
| | |satellit | ||
| | |linux Fedora 64bit 12 GB VB HD (initialized) use whole disk Fast performance; firstboot; smolt, gdm login; <- Name -> Color; gdm login; terminal: xset s off xset -dpms (to stop screen blanking) works fine | ||
|---- | |||
|liveinst from running live CD to 8GB USB | |||
|[http://alt.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/nightly-composes/soas/soas-i386-20101117.15.iso soas-i386-20101117.15] | |||
|11182010 | |||
|satellit | |||
|liveinst options: use whole disk lexar firefly 8 GB USB grub to lexar firefly / firstboot; smolt; gdm sugar 0.90.1 | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 729: | Line 519: | ||
|satellit | |satellit | ||
|boots to Name______ pops up enter keychain password 7+times (does not appear to work but must be entered at least once to work) then it lets soas run [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339] f14(Laughlin) Sugar on a stick 4 Sugar 0.90.0 (Mango Lassi);CP Software update does not work [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2351]; use of color selector in CP/about me causes loss of f1 Jabber connectivity [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2395] This occurs if you do not enter keychain password at 1st pop up login and when doing restart "Register" hangs up sugar with black box for dialog [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2432] | |boots to Name______ pops up enter keychain password 7+times (does not appear to work but must be entered at least once to work) then it lets soas run [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339] f14(Laughlin) Sugar on a stick 4 Sugar 0.90.0 (Mango Lassi);CP Software update does not work [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2351]; use of color selector in CP/about me causes loss of f1 Jabber connectivity [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2395] This occurs if you do not enter keychain password at 1st pop up login and when doing restart "Register" hangs up sugar with black box for dialog [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2432] | ||
|----| | |||
|liveusb-creator (f14) | |||
|2GB USB formatted in OSX Disk Utility to fat16 label FEDORA-Written with Liveusb-creator in Virtual Box f14-desktop install [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Sugar_Creation_Kit#Building_a_bootable_USB_using_a_MacBook_Air Building_a_bootable_USB_using_a_MacBook_Air] | |||
|yes 900 | |||
|[http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/test/soas-i386-20101118.15.iso soas-i386-20101118.15]Rawhide Nightly build F15 | |||
|11202010 | |||
|satellit | |||
|Boots fine on MacBook Air; alternates between progress bars and circular cursor (startx) '''FAILS in endless Cycle''' Same behavior in booted CD; Note alternate flashes of F14 F15 on boot; Booted with usb-external USB CD/DVD with [http://www.wronkiewicz.net/soas-4-boot-test.iso soas-4-boot-test.iso] | |||
|----| | |||
|liveusb-creator (f14) | |||
|2GB USB formatted in OSX Disk Utility to fat16 label FEDORA-Written with Liveusb-creator in Virtual Box f14-desktop install [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Sugar_Creation_Kit#Building_a_bootable_USB_using_a_MacBook_Air Building_a_bootable_USB_using_a_MacBook_Air] | |||
|yes 900 | |||
|Fedora-14-i686-Live-Desktop.iso | |||
|11202010 | |||
|satellit | |||
|Boots fine on MacBook Air; Booted with usb-external USB CD/DVD with [http://www.wronkiewicz.net/soas-4-boot-test.iso soas-4-boot-test.iso] did "yum groupinstall sugar-desktop Can use gdm to login to Sugar or gnome | |||
|----| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|----| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|----| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|----| | |----| | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 742: | Line 572: | ||
===Collaboration=== | ===Collaboration=== | ||
*Also see: | *Also see: [[Features/Soas_V4/ASLOxo_Activity_Test_Table#Activity_Test_Results]] | ||
a- XO-1 | a- XO-1 Dextrose (os353py) on G1G1 | ||
b- XO-1.5 | b- XO-1.5 | ||
c- 0.84 v1 Strawberry | c- 0.84 v1 Strawberry | ||
d- 0.86 v2 Blueberry | d- 0.86 v2 Blueberry | ||
e- 0.88 v3 Mirabelle | e- 0.88 v3 Mirabelle | ||
f- 0.89-0.90 v4 | f- 0.89-0.90 v4 Mango Lassi | ||
g- Ad Hoc Networking | g- Ad Hoc Networking | ||
'''originator > joined (yes/no)''' | h- XO-1-Dextrose2-(os4dx2) on G1G1 | ||
key: | |||
< or > Collaboration one way | |||
<> Collaboration both ways | |||
'''originator (listed first) > Avitar who joined Application; worked(yes/no)''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 794: | Line 628: | ||
|10032010 | |10032010 | ||
|satellit | |satellit | ||
|worked well with 4 users VMfusion (Mac) 0.88 v3 Mirabelle < > 0.89-0.90 v4 | |worked well with 4 users VMfusion (Mac) 0.88 v3 Mirabelle < > 0.89-0.90 v4 Mango Lassi CD | ||
|----| | |||
|chat66 os4dx2 G1G1 '''Dextrose2''' | |||
|http://download.sugarlabs.org/activities/4069 | |||
|h<>d<>e yes | |||
|10292010 | |||
|satellit | |||
|all three saw same thing in correct colors. Note Chat icon took 3-4 min to appear on f1 Neighborhood and same time to leave after originator quit. Note G1G1 avitar disappears form neighborhood after about 6 minutes. Resume chat= get chat balloon but no Avitar? | |||
|----| | |||
|Chat 66 Soas-v3-Mirabele Virtualbox MacBook Air | |||
|http://download.sugarlabs.org/activities/4069 | |||
|git.sugar gentoo to/from Soas-v3 fedora 13 | |||
|11202010 | |||
|alsroot - satellit | |||
|Worked fine. Correct colors exited correctly | |||
|----| | |||
|'''Jabber re-pointed to [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Machine/jita jita]''' | |||
|Details :[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Service/jabber jabber] | |||
|git.sugar gentoo to/from Soas-v3 fedora 13 | |||
|11202010 | |||
|Sysadmins alsroot | |||
|Works fine. Analyze cannot see F14 0.90.1 telepathy-gabbble but it works on f1 neighborhood | |||
|----| | |||
|Write-72 & Chat 66 sugar 0.88.x | |||
|http://download.sugarlabs.org/activities/4069 | |||
|Write-72 & Chat 66 Soas-v3-Mirabele / VMPlayer Ubuntu 9.04-running from 2nd USB (openSUSE-sugar-) and 3rd Party on net | |||
|11232010 | |||
|satellit to satellit wireless to wired + 3rd party via jabber | |||
|Chat worked perfectly; Write crashed when VMPlayer 2nd USB openSUSE-sugar joined established 2-way write session. Worked fine with 2 connections; possible net collision on my Apple Airport connection to jabber | |||
|----| | |----| | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 835: | Line 697: | ||
|Chat 67 conversations with Mac user, I was using soas-i386-20101003.16 CD (see collaboration tests above) | |Chat 67 conversations with Mac user, I was using soas-i386-20101003.16 CD (see collaboration tests above) | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |boot from CD external usb Hp CD/DVD writer | ||
| | |[http://download.fedoraproject.org/pub/fedora/linux/releases/14/Live/x86_64/Fedora-14-x86_64-Live-Desktop.iso Fedora-14-x86_64-Live-Desktop] | ||
| | |Apple MacBook Air [[Talk:Sugar_on_a_Stick_QA#Soas_v4_Soas_Boots_on_Mac_Air|Soas_v4_Soas_Boots_on_Mac_Air]] | ||
| | |11022010 | ||
| | |satellit | ||
| | |Boot (Basic Video) this has xdriver=vesa nomodeset on boot. | ||
Fedora-14-x86_64-Live-SoaS CD Boots fine on an Apple MacBook Air with an external hp-DVD/CD usb drive. | |||
Hold "C" and tap power button keep holding the "C" key down until the blue fedora boot screen appears | |||
Select Boot (Basic Video)-second line | |||
boots to bar display Fedora 14; (Name_____); Choose password for new keyring; hit cancel 6 times. | |||
F3 Ring appears | |||
Use the usb to cat 5 Air dongle ( applesmc.78) as Network Manager does not recognize the Mac Air's wireless hardware. | |||
f1 neighborhood will be full of xxxxxxxxxx@jabber.sugarlabs.org names | |||
To fix this go to drop down / My settings /About me. change colors and restart. On restart the names will be correct. | |||
ONLY IF you enter the key chain password you entered 1 time when you started sugar. | |||
These are known bugs | |||
[[Sugar_on_a_Stick_Bugs#Current_Bugs]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |2nd USB with soas-v3.vmdk running on Virtualbox 3.2 OSX '''Works Great''' | ||
| | |Soas-v3-Mirabelle installed to Virtualbox hd with EASYVMX![[Mac_OS_X-Boot_USB_with_Virtualbox#Build_your_own_using_EasyVMX.21]] | ||
| | |Apple MacBook Air | ||
| | |11242010 | ||
| | |satellit | ||
| | |[[Mac_OS_X-Boot_USB_with_Virtualbox#Running_Soas_files_on_a_2nd_USB_in_Virtualbox_3.2_installed_on_the_MacBook_Air|Running_Soas_files_on_a_2nd_USB_in_Virtualbox_3.2_installed_on_the_MacBook_Air]] '''Best solution yet'''. Can switch the USB for another student's. Uses VirtualBox Wireless networking so '''Seamless''' | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 880: | Line 759: | ||
a. Installed | a. Installed | ||
b. Downloaded from ASLO or Drag-Dropped from ASLO-4 USB [http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLO-4.iso] | b. Downloaded from ASLO or Drag-Dropped from ASLO-4 USB [http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLO-4.iso] | ||
c. '''Report Activity Tests Here:''': [ | c. '''Report Activity Tests Here:''': [[Features/Soas_V4/ASLOxo_Activity_Test_Table#Activity_Test_Results]] | ||
5- '''Collaboration worked between:''' Note which activities, and Sugar Versions (a-f) | 5- '''Collaboration worked between:''' Note which activities, and Sugar Versions (a-f) | ||
a- XO--1 | a- XO--1 | ||
| Line 893: | Line 772: | ||
=Testing Links= | =Testing Links= | ||
: | : [[Smoke_test]] | ||
: | : [[Sugar_on_a_Stick/Hardware]] | ||
: http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Reporting_test_results | : http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Reporting_test_results | ||
: http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Semantic_MediaWiki#Suggestions_for_test_cases | : http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Semantic_MediaWiki#Suggestions_for_test_cases | ||
| Line 904: | Line 783: | ||
: http://jlaska.fedorapeople.org/autoqa/ | : http://jlaska.fedorapeople.org/autoqa/ | ||
: https://fedorahosted.org/smolt/ | : https://fedorahosted.org/smolt/ | ||
: | : [[0.90/Testing]] | ||
: | : Activity Test Table: [[Testing/Activity Test Table]] | ||
: Fedora Test Days Spin: https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/QA/Test_Days/Live_Image | : Fedora Test Days Spin: https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/QA/Test_Days/Live_Image | ||