Sugar on a Stick Bugs: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Current Bugs== | ==Current Bugs== | ||
Also see: | |||
:[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Sugar_on_a_Stick_QA#Test_results Sugar_on_a_Stick_QA#Test_results] | |||
==soas bugs list== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 11: | Line 16: | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| Soas, Sugar,f14 sugar, olpc-0.90 | | Soas, Sugar,f14 sugar, olpc-0.90 | ||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339 SL#2339] | | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339 SL#2339] [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2491 SL#2491] | ||
| CP Software update does not work | | CP Software update does not work | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 74: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |screensaver and blanking | ||
|[http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2484 SL#2484] xset s off & xset -dpms in terminal | |||
|screensaver and blanking stops telepathy-gabble in f1 Neighborhood- Fedora-14-x86_64-Live-SoaS.iso Final Release | |||
| | |||
|Commands suggested by garymartin 03/11/2010 | |||
|soas.ks should be changed (satellit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gnome-keyring | |||
|[https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=649013 Bugzilla#649013][https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=690586 Bugzilla#690586] | |||
|Fedora 14 SoaS repeatedly prompts for gnome-keyring password at first login | |||
| | |||
|simon@schampijer.de reported by awilliam@redhat.com | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gnome-keyring | |||
|[http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2652 Bug 2652] | |||
|f15-RC2-Gnome sugar-emulator does not access keyring but works if gdm logged in as sugar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|sugar-read | |||
|[http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2652 Bug 1900] [https://bugzilla.gnome.org/show_bug.cgi?id=624780 Bugzilla 624780] | |||
|Read doesn't work with gnome-python-evince-2.30.0 | |||
|[https://bugzilla.gnome.org/show_bug.cgi?id=639758 gnome bug 639758] | |||
|lucian | |||
| | |||
|-|} | |||
{{:Sugar on a Stick/Bugs}} | {{:Sugar on a Stick/Bugs}} | ||