Sugar on a Stick Bugs: Difference between revisions
→Current Bugs: SL#2484 screensaver and blanking stops telepathy-gabble in f1 Neighborhood |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Current Bugs== | ==Current Bugs== | ||
Also see: [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Sugar_on_a_Stick_QA#Test_results Sugar_on_a_Stick_QA#Test_results] | Also see: | ||
:[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Sugar_on_a_Stick_QA#Test_results Sugar_on_a_Stick_QA#Test_results] | |||
==soas bugs list== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| Soas, Sugar,f14 sugar, olpc-0.90 | | Soas, Sugar,f14 sugar, olpc-0.90 | ||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339 SL#2339] | | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339 SL#2339] [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2491 SL#2491] | ||
| CP Software update does not work | | CP Software update does not work | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gnome-keyring | |gnome-keyring | ||
|[https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=649013 Bugzilla#649013] | |[https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=649013 Bugzilla#649013][https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=690586 Bugzilla#690586] | ||
|Fedora 14 SoaS repeatedly prompts for gnome-keyring password at first login | |Fedora 14 SoaS repeatedly prompts for gnome-keyring password at first login | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |gnome-keyring | ||
|[http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2652 Bug 2652] | |||
|f15-RC2-Gnome sugar-emulator does not access keyring but works if gdm logged in as sugar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|sugar-read | |||
|[http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2652 Bug 1900] [https://bugzilla.gnome.org/show_bug.cgi?id=624780 Bugzilla 624780] | |||
|Read doesn't work with gnome-python-evince-2.30.0 | |||
|[https://bugzilla.gnome.org/show_bug.cgi?id=639758 gnome bug 639758] | |||
|lucian | |||
| | |||
|-|} | |||
{{:Sugar on a Stick/Bugs}} | {{:Sugar on a Stick/Bugs}} | ||