Service/cgit: Difference between revisions

Dogi (talk | contribs)
Dogi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
== Hosted on ==
== Hosted on ==


[[Machine/housetree/jita]]
[[Machine/jita]]


== Administrative contact ==
== Administrative contact ==
Line 25: Line 25:
!scope="row" | Home
!scope="row" | Home
|{{Code|/srv/cgit}}
|{{Code|/srv/cgit}}
|-
!scope="row" | Config
|
{{Code|/etc/cgitrc}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/httpd/conf.d/cgit.sugarlabs.org.conf}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 30: Line 35:
== Upgrade notes ==
== Upgrade notes ==


Upgrade will be triggered on every puppet session, vcs repository will be rebased to the HEAD commit.
{| class="wikitable"
!scope="row" | yum
|
{{Code|cgit}}
|-
|}