Service/chat: Difference between revisions

 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
== Hosted on ==
== Hosted on ==


[[Machine/housetree/jita]]
[[Machine/jita]]


== Administrative contact ==
== Administrative contact ==
Line 30: Line 30:
|
|
{{Code|/etc/init.d/qwebirc}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/init.d/qwebirc}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/init.d/qwebirc-ssl}}
|-
|-
!scope="row" | Logs
!scope="row" | Logs
Line 44: Line 43:
!scope="row" | SSL certificates
!scope="row" | SSL certificates
|
|
{{Code|/srv/qwebirc/private/chat.sugarlabs.org.pem}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/ssl/private/chat.sugarlabs.org.pem}}<br>
{{Code|/srv/qwebirc/private/chat.sugarlabs.org.key}}
{{Code|/etc/ssl/private/chat.sugarlabs.org.key}}
|-
!scope="row" | Ports
|
{{Code|9090}}, not secure chatting<br>
{{Code|9091}}, secure chatting
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 62: Line 56:
|-
|-
|}
|}
After pulling new changes from Git, run the following commands and restart daemon:
su - qwebirc
./compile.py
== Sources ==
* [http://git.sugarlabs.org/sl-tweaks/qwebirc Downstream repository].
* [http://hg.qwebirc.org/qwebirc.org Upstream repository].


== Usage ==
== Usage ==


{{:{{PAGENAME}}/Usage}}
{{:{{PAGENAME}}/Usage}}