Marketing Team/Events/Gtk3 Hackfest 2011: Difference between revisions
→Measuring your success: adding the development page |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
== Agenda, goals == | == Agenda, goals == | ||
* Removing Hippo and other custom widgets | * Removing Hippo and other custom widgets | ||
** Do we do this before or after GTK3? Note transparent window / icon overlapping issue. | |||
* migration path to Gtk3 (do we ship two toolkits? Do we migrate the shell and the toolkit and activities at once?) | * migration path to Gtk3 (do we ship two toolkits? Do we migrate the shell and the toolkit and activities at once?) | ||
** This is expected to be resolved in advance at [[Features/GTK3]]. | ** This is expected to be resolved in advance at [[Features/GTK3]]. | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
== Measuring your success == | == Measuring your success == | ||
Great success has been made during the Hackfest. It can be measured here at [[Features/GTK3/Development]]. | |||
== Attendants == | == Attendants == | ||
| Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
# [[User:DanielDrake | Daniel Drake]] | # [[User:DanielDrake | Daniel Drake]] | ||
# [[User:marcopg|Marco Pesenti Gritti]] | # [[User:marcopg|Marco Pesenti Gritti]] | ||
# [[User:Cjb|Chris Ball]] (just for Friday, in Prague 22-28 Oct for Kernel Summit/LinuxCon) | |||
# [[User:Ritafreudenberg|Rita Freudenberg]] | |||
# [[User:bert|Bert Freudenberg]] | |||
# [[Martin Schüssler]] | |||
== Accommodation == | == Accommodation == | ||
| Line 73: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Daniel Drake | ! Daniel Drake | ||
| - || yes || yes || yes || - || travel | | - || yes || yes || yes || - || travel confirmed: arriving 28th at 10:20, leaving 31st at 06:00 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 94: | ||
== Impressions == | == Impressions == | ||
''link your photos, add your comments here'' | ''link your photos, add your comments here'' | ||
[[File:Hackfest-Prague-2011.jpg]] | |||
[[Category:Event]] | [[Category:Event]] | ||