0.106/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Tch (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tch (talk | contribs)
Tag: visualeditor
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
== About ==
== About ==


Sucrose <span style="color:#ff0000"> 0.105.x </span> is an <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> development series intended for testing and development purposes. Sucrose uses odd minor version numbers to indicate development status, so this unstable 0.105.x series will finally become the <span style="color:#009000"> 0.106 stable </span> release.
Sucrose <span style="color:#ff0000"> 0.105.x </span> is an <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> development series intended for testing and development purposes. Sucrose uses odd minor version numbers to indicate development status, so an unstable 0.105.x series did finally become the <span style="color:#009000"> 0.106 stable </span> release.


== Goals ==
== Goals ==
Line 25: Line 25:
|May 18 2015
|May 18 2015
|Sucrose 0.105.1 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Sucrose 0.105.1 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Features freezed
|Features freeze
|-
|-
|June 1 2015
|June 1 2015
|Sucrose 0.105.2 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Sucrose 0.105.2 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Strings, UI, API freezed
|Strings, UI, API freeze
|-
|-
|June 29 2015
|June 30 2015
|Sucrose 0.105.3 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Code freeze
|-
|July 6 2015
|Sucrose 0.106.0 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release
|Sucrose 0.106.0 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release
|Code freezed & Final release
|Final release
|-
|-
|TBA July 2015
|August 26 2015
|Sucrose 0.106.1 <span style="color:#009000"> exceptional bugfixes </span>  tarballs & release
|Sucrose 0.106.1 <span style="color:#009000"> exceptional bugfixes </span>  tarballs & release
|
|sugar & sugar-toolkit-gtk3 only
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 53: Line 57:
|[[Development_Team/Release#String_freeze | String]], [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze | UI]], API
|[[Development_Team/Release#String_freeze | String]], [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze | UI]], API
|-
|-
|June 29 2015
|June 30 2015
|[[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Code]]
|[[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Code]]
|}
|}