0.106/Roadmap: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Tag: visualeditor |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== About == | == About == | ||
Sucrose <span style="color:#ff0000"> 0.105.x </span> is an <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> development series intended for testing and development purposes. Sucrose uses odd minor version numbers to indicate development status, so | Sucrose <span style="color:#ff0000"> 0.105.x </span> is an <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> development series intended for testing and development purposes. Sucrose uses odd minor version numbers to indicate development status, so an unstable 0.105.x series did finally become the <span style="color:#009000"> 0.106 stable </span> release. | ||
== Goals == | == Goals == | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|May 18 2015 | |May 18 2015 | ||
|Sucrose 0.105.1 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release | |Sucrose 0.105.1 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release | ||
|Features | |Features freeze | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 1 2015 | |June 1 2015 | ||
|Sucrose 0.105.2 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release | |Sucrose 0.105.2 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release | ||
|Strings, UI, API | |Strings, UI, API freeze | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June | |June 30 2015 | ||
|Sucrose 0.105.3 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release | |||
|Code freeze | |||
|- | |||
|July 6 2015 | |||
|Sucrose 0.106.0 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release | |Sucrose 0.106.0 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release | ||
| | |Final release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |August 26 2015 | ||
|Sucrose 0.106.1 <span style="color:#009000"> exceptional bugfixes </span> tarballs & release | |Sucrose 0.106.1 <span style="color:#009000"> exceptional bugfixes </span> tarballs & release | ||
| | |sugar & sugar-toolkit-gtk3 only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
|[[Development_Team/Release#String_freeze | String]], [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze | UI]], API | |[[Development_Team/Release#String_freeze | String]], [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze | UI]], API | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June | |June 30 2015 | ||
|[[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Code]] | |[[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Code]] | ||
|} | |} | ||