0.104/Feature List: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Walter || merged || [[Features/Join Limits|Join Limits]] || Honor limits to the number of buddies who can join a shared activity. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/138][https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/355]||4 Nov 2013 | | Walter || merged || [[Features/Join Limits|Join Limits]] || Honor limits to the number of buddies who can join a shared activity. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/138][https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/355]||4 Nov 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tch || merged || [[Features/Optional_activity_updates|Optional updates]] || Extend microformat updater to be able to mark activities as optional for automatic updates. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/399] || Aug 06 2014 | | tch || merged || [[Features/Optional_activity_updates|Optional updates]] || Extend microformat updater to be able to mark activities as optional for automatic updates. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/399] || Aug 06 2014 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
== Postponed Features for 0. | == Postponed Features for 0.106 == | ||
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | {| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | ||
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | |-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | ||
| Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sam || 50% || [[Features/Notification_Progress_Bar|progress bar]],[[Features/Notification_Urgency|urgency level]] and [[Features/Notification Replacement|replacement]] || Various improvements to notifications system || || Aug 10 2014 | | Sam || 50% || [[Features/Notification_Progress_Bar|progress bar]],[[Features/Notification_Urgency|urgency level]] and [[Features/Notification Replacement|replacement]] || Various improvements to notifications system || || Aug 10 2014 | ||
|- | |||
| Walter || 90% || [[Features/Update Favorites|Update Favorites]] || Add dbus service to update favorites.. || || 4 Nov 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||