2017 Goals: Difference between revisions

Line 111: Line 111:
|}
|}
====To sponsor any motivated, active individuals in need to continue doing the best they can to support our mission.====
====To sponsor any motivated, active individuals in need to continue doing the best they can to support our mission.====
* Objective:  
* Objective: Support individuals at the high school and college level with financial incentives, more importantly mentorship.
::::{| class="wikitable"
::::{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!Action Item!! Description !! Resources !! Committee/Volunteer !! Date Started !! Date Completed  
!Action Item!! Description !! Resources !! Committee/Volunteer !! Date Started !! Date Completed  
|-
|-
|Examples||Example|| Examples|| Example|| Example||Example  
|Participate as an organization in Google Summer of Code||Example|| Examples|| Example|| Example||Example
|-
|Participate as an organization in Google Code-in||Example|| Examples|| Example|| Example||Example  
|-
|-
|}
|}
* Objective:
* Objective: Provide funding to individuals to create and/or maintain ongoing projects in their given communities.
::::{| class="wikitable"
::::{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-