Sugar Labs/Governance/Committees: Difference between revisions

Linked my name to my wiki user page.
Tag: visualeditor
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
The committee oversees membership applications, reviews the [[Sugar_Labs/Members/List|membership list]] for currency once per year, runs an election of the [[Oversight Board]], and runs any [[Sugar_Labs/Governance#Referenda|referenda]].
The committee oversees membership applications, reviews the [[Sugar_Labs/Members/List|membership list]] for currency once per year, runs an election of the [[Oversight Board]], and runs any [[Sugar_Labs/Governance#Referenda|referenda]].


Liaison is laura AT somosazucar dot org.
Liaison is yet to be decided.


The [[Oversight Board]] appoints a liaison though a normal motion procedure.  Any member may join this committee.
The [[Oversight Board]] appoints a liaison though a normal motion procedure.  Any member may join this committee.
Line 15: Line 15:
!Composition
!Composition
!Elections Run
!Elections Run
|-
|2018
|[[Oversight_Board/Decisions#2017-11-03|November 2017]]
|[[User:SVerma|Sameer Verma]], [[User:Chimosky|Ibiam Chihurumnaya]], Hrishi Patel, and [[User:GeeKrypter|Pericherla Seetaramaraju]].
|[[Oversight_Board/2018-2020-candidates|Late in 2018]].
|-
|-
|2017
|2017