Marketing Team/TODO: Difference between revisions

Mchua (talk | contribs)
Mchua (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
| weekly update  
| weekly update  
| We need the voices of Sugar Labs to be loud and clear.  (12/2: 23 feeds.)  We also need a good blurb at the top of the page.
| We need the voices of Sugar Labs to be loud and clear.  (12/2: 23 feeds.)  We also need a good blurb at the top of the page.
|-
| Write a blurb for the top of planet.sugarlabs.org
| mchua
| 1
| 12/9/2008
| Important to describe what pl.sl.o actually is. Update: The blurb is written, and has been pushed to [[InfrastructureTeam]] as [http://dev.sugarlabs.org/ticket/77 ticket #77]. Need to keep an eye on this to make sure it happens.
|-
|-
| Business card design
| Business card design