Development Team/TODO: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
| (connect to preferred connection, use gconf instead of our own conf file, support wired devices) | | (connect to preferred connection, use gconf instead of our own conf file, support wired devices) | ||
|- | |||
| Get buildbot back | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Move to use git.sugarlabs.org, and figure out conventions/policies to use it properly | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fix the damned palettes, they are seriously too broken | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Logout option | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| screen issues like those in the control panel | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| font size on other resolutions | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| the control panel resizing issue (for non en_US languages) | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Better separation of XO features in the control panel so they can be removed for distros | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:07, 11 December 2008
Active Tasks
| Task | Owner | Priority | Next Milestone | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Get to the point where we can effectively dogfood collaboration | marcopg | |||
| Restructure the DevelopmentTeam wiki | marcopg | (later I want to start adding documentation) | ||
| Implement journal entry transfer | tomeu | |||
| Finish support for removable devices in the journal | tomeu | |||
| Making PS a bit more controllable from the control panel | morgs | (restart gabble without needing to restart Sugar, switch between jabber servers) | ||
| Cp language section (display the language options in the original language: English, Espanol, Deutsch) | unmadindu | http://dev.sugarlabs.org/ticket/51 | ||
| RTL support in Sugar | unmadindu | |||
| NM | erikos | (connect to preferred connection, use gconf instead of our own conf file, support wired devices) | ||
| Get buildbot back | x | |||
| Move to use git.sugarlabs.org, and figure out conventions/policies to use it properly | x | |||
| Fix the damned palettes, they are seriously too broken | x | |||
| Logout option | x | |||
| screen issues like those in the control panel | x | |||
| font size on other resolutions | x | |||
| the control panel resizing issue (for non en_US languages) | x | |||
| Better separation of XO features in the control panel so they can be removed for distros | x |
Requested Tasks
| Task | Owner | Priority | Next Milestone | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Completed Tasks
| Task | Owner | Priority | Completion Date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
See the Community TODO list for more thing that need doing.