Marketing Team/TODO: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| 01/05/2009 | | 01/05/2009 | ||
| For the attendees of [[MarketingTeam/Events/FOSDEM_2009]], and beyond. We need http://join.sugarlabs.org to point to a gorgeous welcome page, some polish on [[Sugar Labs/GettingInvolved]], and people behind that page ready to jump in and welcome newcomers. | | For the attendees of [[MarketingTeam/Events/FOSDEM_2009]], and beyond. We need http://join.sugarlabs.org to point to a gorgeous welcome page, some polish on [[Sugar Labs/GettingInvolved]], and people behind that page ready to jump in and welcome newcomers. | ||
|- | |||
| Upcoming events | |||
| [[User:Mchua|Mchua]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 02/03/2009 | |||
| Review upcoming events and see if anyone has ideas/thoughts on what to do / what to send for them. | |||
|} | |} | ||