Activities/Turtle Art-0.86: Difference between revisions
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
*Store in "box" 1,2(n) – blocks for setting a variable | *Store in "box" 1,2(n) – blocks for setting a variable | ||
*"Box1,2" (plugs into a parameter) | *"Box1,2" (plugs into a parameter) | ||
{| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-start.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-hat1.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-stack1.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-hat2.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-stack2.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-hat.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-stack.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-storeinbox1.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-box1.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-storeinbox2.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-box2.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-storeinbox.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-box.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-push.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-pop.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-showheap.svg]]||start|| | |||
|-. | |||
|[[Image:TA-emptyheap.svg]]||start|| | |||
|} | |||
==Looking under the hood== | ==Looking under the hood== | ||