0.84/Platform Components: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< 0.84
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevview/unstable http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevdocument/unstable/ | | http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevview/unstable http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevdocument/unstable/ | ||
| Should we split this in libevview and libevdocument? | | Should we split this in libevview and libevdocument? | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.abisource.com Abiword] | |||
| 2.6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.squeakland.org Etoys] | |||
| 4.0.2206 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PyGObject | | PyGObject | ||
Revision as of 06:29, 3 March 2009
The Sugar Platform is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their activities to run on a particular Sugar version.
Activity authors can expect to find the next components in a system running Sugar 0.84:
| Name | Version | API docs | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gtk+ | 2.16 | http://www.gtk.org/documentation.html | Should we split this in glib, gobject, gio, etc? |
| Evince | 2.26 | http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevview/unstable http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevdocument/unstable/ | Should we split this in libevview and libevdocument? |
| Abiword | 2.6 | ||
| Etoys | 4.0.2206 | ||
| PyGObject | 2.16 | http://www.pygtk.org/docs/pygobject/index.html | API link outdated |
| PyGTK | 2.14 | http://www.pygtk.org/docs/pygtk/index.html | API link outdated |