Sugar Labs/Contacts: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 65: Line 65:
-->
-->
{|
{|
| colspan=2 style="background:lightyellow; border:1px solid black;" | '''General:'''
|- valign="top"
|<tt>[http://webchat.freenode.net/?randomnick=1&channels=olpc-help&prompt=1 #olpc-help] or irc://irc.freenode.net#olpc-help</tt> || Community help. If you need help using an XO or with Sugar, and you haven't asked anywhere else: try here first.
|-
|-
| colspan=2 style="background:lightyellow; border:1px solid black;" | '''General:'''
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| <tt>[http://webchat.freenode.net/?randomnick=1&channels=sugar&prompt=1 #sugar]</tt> or <tt>irc://irc.freenode.net#sugar</tt> || For day-to-day [[What is Sugar? | Sugar]] development&mdash;a casual, friendly place where Sugar developers collaborate.
|<tt>[http://webchat.freenode.net/?randomnick=1&channels=sugar&prompt=1 #sugar]</tt> or <tt>irc://irc.freenode.net#sugar</tt> || For day-to-day [[What is Sugar? | Sugar]] development&mdash;a casual, friendly place where Sugar developers collaborate.
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| <tt>[http://webchat.freenode.net/?randomnick=1&channels=sugar-meeting&prompt=1 #sugar-meeting]</tt> or <tt>irc://irc.freenode.net#sugar-meeting</tt>|| A channel for scheduled Sugar Labs meetings.  See the [[Sugar Labs/Events | Sugar Labs event calendar]].
| <tt>[http://webchat.freenode.net/?randomnick=1&channels=sugar-meeting&prompt=1 #sugar-meeting]</tt> or <tt>irc://irc.freenode.net#sugar-meeting</tt>|| A channel for scheduled Sugar Labs meetings.  See the [[Sugar Labs/Events | Sugar Labs event calendar]].
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| <tt>[http://webchat.freenode.net/?randomnick=1&channels=fedora-olpc&prompt=1 #fedora-olpc]</tt> or <tt>irc://irc.freenode.net#fedora-olpc</tt> || A channel for the Fedora development project for OLPC XOs and a Sugar distribution.  See the [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/OLPC project page].
| <tt>[http://webchat.freenode.net/?randomnick=1&channels=fedora-olpc&prompt=1 #fedora-olpc]</tt> or <tt>irc://irc.freenode.net#fedora-olpc</tt> || A channel for the Fedora development project for OLPC XOs and a Sugar distribution.  See the [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/OLPC project page].
|}
|}