Sugar on a Stick/FAQ: Difference between revisions
tidyup - tiny grammar/sense edits; remove some only-relevant-to-the-past questions, a non-frequently-asked (and/or very stupid) question |
David Kergyl (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IBM Thinkpad T43||Works great | |IBM Thinkpad T43||Works great | ||
|- | |||
|IBM Thinkpad Transnote 2675||Boots from CD; no network, touchscreen, graphics pad, or sound | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eee PC 900A||Works great | |Eee PC 900A||Works great | ||
| Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dell Latitude 610||Network with Intel Pro Wireless works | |Dell Latitude 610||Network with Intel Pro Wireless works | ||
|- | |||
|Dell Latitude 630||Wired and wireless networking works | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EeePC1000HE||No Wireless ; Wired works, use VMPlayer for wireless | |EeePC1000HE||No Wireless ; Wired works, use VMPlayer for wireless | ||