0.90/Feature List: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100% || [[Features/Sugar_Adhoc_Networks| Sugar Ad-hoc networks]] || The Feature will add three default Ad-hoc networks, for channel 1, 6 and 11. They will be represented with designated icons in the neighborhood view. || 16-Aug-2010 | | 100% || [[Features/Sugar_Adhoc_Networks| Sugar Ad-hoc networks]] || The Feature will add three default Ad-hoc networks, for channel 1, 6 and 11. They will be represented with designated icons in the neighborhood view. || 16-Aug-2010 | ||
|- | |||
| 100% || [[Features/Enhanced color selector|Enhanced color selector]] || This is an enhancement to the color selector used in the About Me control panel and the initialization screen (same behavior but a different code base). It enables the user to cycle through color choices as well as jump randomly, which is the current default behavior. || 16-Aug-2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||