Activities/Blocku/Development: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|Sprite Lag | |Sprite Lag | ||
|Seems like there is redundant code in the works causing lag in the movement | |Seems like there is redundant code in the works causing lag in the movement | ||
| | |The blocks are now frozen to mouse. No more sprite lag | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Screen Size | |Screen Size | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|needs to be dynamic and not a png image | |needs to be dynamic and not a png image | ||
|Program randomly generates a board of individual squares so its no longer a png image. | |Program randomly generates a board of individual squares so its no longer a png image. | ||
|- | |||
|Snap to grid | |||
|Snapping to grid still happened even after a block was released elsewhere | |||
|Added a check to check if there was a block currently moving when snap to grid should occur | |||
|- | |||
|Dragging switches target | |||
|When dragging a block over another block, you could start dragging the other block instead. This depended on which block was created first in the code. | |||
|Another check that only allows dragging to start if a drag isn't currently occurring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Individual Rotation | |Individual Rotation | ||