EduJAM/2011/Conozco Uruguay Tour: Difference between revisions
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|valign="top"|Suggested Dinner Location provided later (price not included) | |valign="top"|Suggested Dinner Location provided later (price not included) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" rowspan=" | |valign="top" rowspan="3"|Monday/Lunes 2 de Mayo | ||
|valign="top"|8AM - 3PM | |valign="top"|8AM - 3PM | ||
|valign="top"|1+ hr travel time. Two schools in Las Piedras (Local contacts: Oscar/ RAP Canelones - Paolo/ RAP Montevideo). Lunch included. Relax time on your own Late afternoon. | |valign="top"|1+ hr travel time. Two schools in Las Piedras (Local contacts: Oscar/ RAP Canelones - Paolo/ RAP Montevideo). Lunch included. Relax time on your own Late afternoon. | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|valign="top"|5:30 - 7:30PM | |valign="top"|5:30 - 7:30PM | ||
|valign="top"|Meeting with as many as 25 professors from [http://www.flordeceibo.edu.uy/ "Flor de Ceibo"]. Suggested dinner location will be offered (pay your own way) | |valign="top"|Meeting with as many as 25 professors from [http://www.flordeceibo.edu.uy/ "Flor de Ceibo"]. Suggested dinner location will be offered (pay your own way) | ||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|8PM | |||
|valign="top"|Suggested Dinner Location provided later (price not included) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" rowspan="2"|Tuesday/Martes 3 de Mayo | |valign="top" rowspan="2"|Tuesday/Martes 3 de Mayo | ||
|valign="top"| | |valign="top"|7AM | ||
|valign="top"|15-PERSON BUS LEAVING VERY EARLY MORNING! No. 33 School "La Paloma" (Local Contact: Rosamel Ramirez - RAP Durazno)--- on site they have a person that can translate all the day | |valign="top"|3+ hr travel time. 15-PERSON BUS LEAVING VERY EARLY MORNING! No. 33 School "La Paloma" (Local Contact: Rosamel Ramirez - RAP Durazno)--- on site they have a person that can translate all the day | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|PM | |valign="top"|PM | ||