User:Inkyfingers/video: Difference between revisions

add http://squeakland.org/tutorials/
Line 69: Line 69:
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/xa71j3_to-square_creation
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/xa71j3_to-square_creation
|To square.
|To square.
|02.28
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/video/xa71j3_to-square-final-2
|How to Turtle Art movie by the Summer Spot youths at Lilla G. Frederick Pilot Middle School
|02.28
|02.28
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 138:
|
|
|
|
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/video/xaa1kj_creating-a-states-memorize-game-wit_tech
|A 3rd grader explains how to use Sugar to create a game to help learn States. The Browse and Memorize activities are used.
|01.54
|-
|-
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9dfoq_memorize_creation
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9dfoq_memorize_creation
Line 142: Line 150:
|Demo of creating a custom game memorize.
|Demo of creating a custom game memorize.
|02.10
|02.10
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/video/xbuw5j_visual-match_tech
|A pattern-matching game for the Sugar learning platform
|03.20
|-
|-
|http://vimeo.com/5093916  
|http://vimeo.com/5093916  
Line 182: Line 194:
|
|
|
|
|-
|http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yHd6nEmXT34
|A basic tutorial in Turtle Art.
|06.19
|-
|-
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/xaa1fk_gpa-school-meets-conozo-uruguay_tech
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/xaa1fk_gpa-school-meets-conozo-uruguay_tech
Line 197: Line 213:
|}
|}


A possible source of further clips is http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs
----
----