Sugar Creation Kit/sck/Activity Matrix: Difference between revisions

Satellit (talk | contribs)
Satellit (talk | contribs)
m Most Recent-Activity Test Results: ASLO tests recent activities XO-1 883
Line 180: Line 180:
|-
|-


|Classroom Broadcast ||4507 ||  ||  ||no 4*; no 3||'''no 4*'''||'''no 4*'''||  ||  ||*4 after start nothing in Acer Aspire ONE N450
|Classroom Broadcast ||4507 ||  ||  ||no 4*; no 3||'''no 4*'''||'''no 4*'''||6 '''no''' **||  ||*4 after start nothing in Acer Aspire ONE N450 ** Starts to Green Button then nothing - "force quit"


|-
|-
Line 189: Line 189:


|Color Deducto ||4221 || || ||4 yes||4 yes||4 yes|| || ||a logic game involving deduction
|Color Deducto ||4221 || || ||4 yes||4 yes||4 yes|| || ||a logic game involving deduction
|-
|conozco_alimemtos||4324||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||2 yes ||  || food groups - spanish


|-
|-
Line 233: Line 237:


|Edit||4349||  ||  ||8 yes||8 yes||8 yes||  ||  ||text editor  
|Edit||4349||  ||  ||8 yes||8 yes||8 yes||  ||  ||text editor  
|-
|el_secreto_de_grakken ||4473||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||4 yes ASLO ||  ||Text based - spanish


|-
|-


|elementsactivity ||4214||  ||  ||  ||2 yes||  ||2 yes ASLO ||  ||atomic periodic table with wikipedia links (spanish)
|elementsactivity ||4214||  ||  ||  ||2 yes||  ||2 yes ASLO ||  ||atomic periodic table with wikipedia links (spanish)
 
|-
|-


Line 331: Line 339:


|-
|-
 
 
|Implode  ||4086 ||10 yes||10 yes||10 yes||10 yes||10 yes||10 yes|| ||Delete sets of blocks  
|Implode  ||4086 ||10 yes||10 yes||10 yes||10 yes||10 yes||10 yes|| ||Delete sets of blocks  


Line 392: Line 400:
|-
|-


|Maze ||4071 ||9 yes||9 yes||14 yes||12 yes||12 yes ||14 yes [[File:Mesh_key_f1_small.png |15px]] ||  ||navigate a maze with cursor arrows  
|Maze ||4071 ||9 yes||9 yes||14 yes||12 yes||12 yes||14 yes [[File:Mesh_key_f1_small.png |15px]]; 15 yes ASLO  ||  ||navigate a maze with cursor arrows


|-
|-
Line 433: Line 441:
|-
|-


|ooo-4kids||4241 ||  ||  ||2 yes;1 yes*||2 yes ||2 yes;1 yes*||  ||  ||open office port to .xo  *starts in spanish  
|ooo-4kids||4241 ||  ||  ||2 yes;1 yes*||2 yes ||2 yes;1 yes*||2 yes ASLO**||  ||open office port to .xo  ** slow load + 2 minutes (BIG PROGRAM) *starts in spanish  


|-
|-


|ooo-4kids-es*||4439 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||open office port to .xo Info:[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AntaXnq4oy2_dHpvZHhLeGRQYzc1cDlRZU9Mc1NldGc#gid=0]  
|ooo-4kids-es||4439 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||2 yes ASLO* ||  ||open office port to .xo * slow load + 2 minutes (BIG PROGRAM) Info:[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AntaXnq4oy2_dHpvZHhLeGRQYzc1cDlRZU9Mc1NldGc#gid=0] SPANISH


|-
|-


|ooo-4kids-fr*||4440 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||open office port to .xo  Info:[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AntaXnq4oy2_dHpvZHhLeGRQYzc1cDlRZU9Mc1NldGc#gid=0] *Not Found on ASLO
|ooo-4kids-fr||4440 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||open office port to .xo  Info:[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AntaXnq4oy2_dHpvZHhLeGRQYzc1cDlRZU9Mc1NldGc#gid=0]  


|-
|-
Line 541: Line 549:


|Slider Puzzle||4047|| ||  ||8 yes  ||8 yes ||8 yes ||  ||  ||MaMaMedia Slider Puzzle (Slide blocks to make picture)  
|Slider Puzzle||4047|| ||  ||8 yes  ||8 yes ||8 yes ||  ||  ||MaMaMedia Slider Puzzle (Slide blocks to make picture)  
|-
|simcom||4472||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||26 yes*||  ||* calculator game?


|-
|-
Line 654: Line 666:
|-
|-


|wine ||4296||  ||  ||  ||23 yes ||  ||  ||  ||MS windows emulator (Install Firefox included but FAILS)
|wine ||4296||  ||  ||  ||23 yes ||  ||23 yes ASLO* ||  ||MS windows emulator (Install Firefox included but FAILS) *slow load +2 minutes


|-
|-
Line 678: Line 690:
|-
|-


|x2o ||4223 || ||  ||9'''no'''* ||  ||9'''no''' *||  ||   ||Game move objects against ramps  * crashes
|x2o ||4223 || ||  ||9 '''no'''* ||  ||9 '''no''' *||  ||   ||Game move objects against ramps  * crashes


|-
|-