Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions
Appearance
sort by latest Sugar version |
m add ElementaryOs |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[Image:Question.png|65px|link=Harmonic Distribution]]</span>||[[Harmonic Distribution]]||0.94.1|| See also [[Sweets Distribution]] and [[Sugar Network]] | |<span class="linkgroup">[[Image:Question.png|65px|link=Harmonic Distribution]]</span>||[[Harmonic Distribution]]||0.94.1|| See also [[Sweets Distribution]] and [[Sugar Network]] | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Elementary.png|65px|link=http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/ElementaryOs]]</span>||[[ElementaryOs]]||0.94.1|| Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & [[Sweets Distribution]] | |||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Tuquito-label.png|120px|link=Tuquito]]</span>||[[Tuquito]]||0.94.1|| Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & [[Sweets Distribution]] | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Tuquito-label.png|120px|link=Tuquito]]</span>||[[Tuquito]]||0.94.1|| Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & [[Sweets Distribution]] | ||
Revision as of 17:20, 5 October 2012
| Logo | Name | Latest Sugar |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedora | 0.96.2 | Primary distribution for Sugar | |
![]() |
OLPC | 0.96.2 | Prepared for XO laptops |
| openSUSE | 0.96.2 | ||
| Sugar on a Stick | 0.96.1 | Live CD/USB of Sugar Learning Environment | |
| Mageia | 0.95.1 | Forked from Mandriva | |
| Trisquel | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 11.10 | |
![]() |
Harmonic Distribution | 0.94.1 | See also Sweets Distribution and Sugar Network |
| ElementaryOs | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & Sweets Distribution | |
| Tuquito | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & Sweets Distribution | |
| Fusion Linux | 0.94.1 | Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1 | |
| Linux Mint | 0.94.1 | ||
![]() |
Dextrose | 0.92.4 | Prepared for XO laptops |
| Debian | 0.88.1 | ||
| Linux Mint Debian Edition | 0.88.1 | ||
| Ubuntu | 0.88.1 | Use Sweets Distribution for Sugar | |
| Mandriva | 0.88.0 | ||
| Caixa Mágica | 0.88.0 | Based on Mandriva 2010.1 repositories |


